Gaze on Me!: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = GazeOnMe.png | | cover = GazeOnMe.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Tomohiro Nakatsuchi | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Tomohiro Nakatsuchi | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Erica Masaki | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in the ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby'' game. It was originally released on the [[WINNING LIVE 08]] album on September 28, 2022. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 揺らせ 一秒 駆けたら Summer girls<br>夢への道はストレート<br>視線 誰にも 譲れない<br>Please, Gaze on Me!<br>きっと始まる Fantastic time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light)<br>(La la la la la la...I'm the heroine)<br>(La la la la la la...キミを頂戴)<br>(Please, Gaze on Me!)<br>(きっと始まる Fantastic time) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| みんな 準備はいいですか? Burning<br>うなずいて陽炎も Heat up<br>どうしよう 上昇 アガる空気<br>Let's go! さあ太陽 燃えて最高 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mate 負けられない 興奮もハートも<br>駆け引きは No no<br>Gate 開いたなら 一瞬のドラマ<br>走れ 夏の方へ! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 揺らせ 一秒 駆けたら Summer girls<br>夢への道はストレート<br>視線 誰にも 譲れない<br>Please, Gaze on Me!<br>きっと沸き立つ Fantastic time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light)<br>(La la la la la la...I'm the heroine)<br>(La la la la la la...キミを頂戴)<br>(Please, Gaze on Me!)<br>(きっと沸き立つ Fantastic time) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 絶対 最上 掴みたい Feeling<br>全身全霊 めぐるから Get hot<br>テンション 高揚 欲しいモノへ<br>今 Ride on time ノって It's show time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Peak 迎えるとき 遠慮はいらない<br>せめぎあい Oh oh<br>Spark 汗とプライド ジレた運命<br>連れて 夏の方へ! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 挑む 世界は 魅惑の Sunlight floor<br>天井知らずのボルテージ<br>火照る 季節を モノにして<br>Please, Gaze on Me!<br>クラリさせたい Exciting time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light)<br>(La la la la la la...I'm the heroine)<br>(La la la la la la...キミを頂戴)<br>(Please, Gaze on Me!)<br>(クラリさせたい Exciting time) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 関係ない どんな私だって<br>真夏 駆け出せたら Venus<br>アツくなれば一歩で Change & happy<br>眩しすぎる今日を<br>踊るように手にしよう(さぁ Here we go!)<br>ビートは止まらない | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep 思うままに 身を預けて<br>灼熱へ Go go<br>Warp 本能のリズム 打ち鳴らして<br>走れ 夏の方へ! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 揺らせ 一秒 駆けたら Summer girls<br>夢への道はストレート<br>視線 誰にも 譲れない<br>Please, Gaze on Me!<br>きっと始まる Fantastic time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light)<br>(La la la la la la...I'm the heroine)<br>(La la la la la la...キミを頂戴)<br>(Please, Gaze on Me!)<br>(きっと始まる Fantastic time) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Releases== | ==Releases== | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] | [[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] |
Revision as of 21:37, 19 March 2024
Gaze on Me! | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | Gaze on Me! |
Composer | Tomohiro Nakatsuchi |
Arrangement | Tomohiro Nakatsuchi |
Lyrics | Erica Masaki |
Gaze on Me! is a song in the Umamusume: Pretty Derby game. It was originally released on the WINNING LIVE 08 album on September 28, 2022.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
揺らせ 一秒 駆けたら Summer girls 夢への道はストレート 視線 誰にも 譲れない Please, Gaze on Me! きっと始まる Fantastic time |
||
(La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light) (La la la la la la...I'm the heroine) (La la la la la la...キミを頂戴) (Please, Gaze on Me!) (きっと始まる Fantastic time) |
||
みんな 準備はいいですか? Burning うなずいて陽炎も Heat up どうしよう 上昇 アガる空気 Let's go! さあ太陽 燃えて最高 |
||
Mate 負けられない 興奮もハートも 駆け引きは No no Gate 開いたなら 一瞬のドラマ 走れ 夏の方へ! |
||
揺らせ 一秒 駆けたら Summer girls 夢への道はストレート 視線 誰にも 譲れない Please, Gaze on Me! きっと沸き立つ Fantastic time |
||
(La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light) (La la la la la la...I'm the heroine) (La la la la la la...キミを頂戴) (Please, Gaze on Me!) (きっと沸き立つ Fantastic time) |
||
絶対 最上 掴みたい Feeling 全身全霊 めぐるから Get hot テンション 高揚 欲しいモノへ 今 Ride on time ノって It's show time |
||
Peak 迎えるとき 遠慮はいらない せめぎあい Oh oh Spark 汗とプライド ジレた運命 連れて 夏の方へ! |
||
挑む 世界は 魅惑の Sunlight floor 天井知らずのボルテージ 火照る 季節を モノにして Please, Gaze on Me! クラリさせたい Exciting time |
||
(La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light) (La la la la la la...I'm the heroine) (La la la la la la...キミを頂戴) (Please, Gaze on Me!) (クラリさせたい Exciting time) |
||
関係ない どんな私だって 真夏 駆け出せたら Venus アツくなれば一歩で Change & happy 眩しすぎる今日を 踊るように手にしよう(さぁ Here we go!) ビートは止まらない |
||
Keep 思うままに 身を預けて 灼熱へ Go go Warp 本能のリズム 打ち鳴らして 走れ 夏の方へ! |
||
揺らせ 一秒 駆けたら Summer girls 夢への道はストレート 視線 誰にも 譲れない Please, Gaze on Me! きっと始まる Fantastic time |
||
(La la la la la la...ゴールは Spot light) (La la la la la la...I'm the heroine) (La la la la la la...キミを頂戴) (Please, Gaze on Me!) (きっと始まる Fantastic time) |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 08, sung by Vodka, Daiwa Scarlet, Mayano Top Gun, Smart Falcon, Daitaku Helios, Sakura Laurel, Yamanin Zephyr, Daiichi Ruby, Aston Machan, K.S.Miracle, Copano Rickey, Hokko Tarumae, Wonder Acute
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Special Week
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Silence Suzuka
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Tokai Teio
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Maruzensky
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Fuji Kiseki
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Oguri Cap
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Gold Ship
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Vodka
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Daiwa Scarlet
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Taiki Shuttle
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Grass Wonder
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by El Condor Pasa
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by T.M. Opera O
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Narita Brian
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Symboli Rudolf
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.6 5TH EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -WISH-, sung by Agnes Digital
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Seiun Sky
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Fine Motion
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Biwa Hayahide
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Mayano Top Gun
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Manhattan Cafe
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Mejiro Ryan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Yukino Bijin
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Admire Vega
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Inari One
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Winning Ticket
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Eishin Flash
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Curren Chan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Gold City
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Sakura Bakushin O
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Super Creek
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Smart Falcon
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Tosen Jordan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Narita Taishin
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Nishino Flower
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Haru Urara
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Matikanefukukitaru
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Meisho Doto
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Mejiro Dober
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Nice Nature
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by King Halo
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Matikanetannhauser
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.8 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -YELL-, sung by Ikuno Dictus
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Daitaku Helios
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Satono Diamond
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Kitasan Black
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Sakura Chiyono O
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Mejiro Ardan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Yaeno Muteki
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Mejiro Bright
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Sakura Laurel
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Narita Top Road
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Yamanin Zephyr
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Daiichi Ruby
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Aston Machan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by K.S.Miracle
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Copano Rickey
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Hokko Tarumae
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.9 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -NEW GATE-, sung by Wonder Acute