Special Week: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| partydash_page = Party Dash:Special Week | | partydash_page = Party Dash:Special Week | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Special Week''' is a character in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. | '''Special Week''' is a character in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. She is the main protagonist of [[Season 1]] of the Umamusume Anime and the poster Umamusume for the franchise as a whole. | ||
== Biography == | == Biography == | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
''She'll give it her all! A pure-hearted girl with a straight line to her dreams.'' | ''She'll give it her all! A pure-hearted girl with a straight line to her dreams.'' | ||
She was born in Hokkaido, and she's an honest, cheerful, and hardworking horse girl. Her real mother died soon after her birth, and was left in the care of her real mom's best friend, a human woman. She made a promise to her two mothers that she would become the best horse girl in Japan. She repeatedly tries to achieve her dream, and her incredible determination brings her even closer to that goal | She was born in Hokkaido, and she's an honest, cheerful, and hardworking horse girl. Her real mother died soon after her birth, and was left in the care of her real mom's best friend, a human woman. She made a promise to her two mothers that she would become the best horse girl in Japan. She repeatedly tries to achieve her dream, and her incredible determination brings her even closer to that goal | ||
{{Character Profile | {{Character Profile | ||
| strengths = Giving in-depth food critiques | | strengths = Giving in-depth food critiques | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| secret2_jp = 実は、おんぶが上手で背負われた人はすぐ眠くなる。 | | secret2_jp = 実は、おんぶが上手で背負われた人はすぐ眠くなる。 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Song Discography == | |||
== | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |||
!Song | |||
!Album | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fanfare for Future!]] | |||
|[[STARTING GATE 01]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Watashi no Shirushi wa Daihonmei◎]] | |||
|[[STARTING GATE 01]] | |||
|'''Solo''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyoitto ♪ Hallelujah!]] | |||
|[[Anime "Umayon" Mini Album]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eien no Shikisai]] | |||
|[[Anime "Umayuru" Album]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[ENDLESS DREAM!!]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[ANIMATION DERBY 00 ENDLESS DREAM!!]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|'''Special Week ver.''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Make debut!]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 01 Make Debut!]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arigatou, Kami-sama]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 02 Grow-up Shine!]] | |||
|'''Solo''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grow-up Shine!]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 02 Grow-up Shine!]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Special Record!]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 03 Special Record!/Find My Only Way]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Find My Only Way]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 03 Special Record!/Find My Only Way]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yume o Kakeru!]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY Season 2 VOL.1 Yume o Kakeru!]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Akogare Challenge Dash!!]] | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY Season 3 vol.2 "Akogare Challenge Dash!!"]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hashire Umamusume]] | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 06]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Egao no Takaramono -Beyond The Future!-]] | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 07]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Precious Star Dreamer]] | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 08]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dodo tto Yuushou! Dai Kanshasai!!!]] | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 21]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[UmaSugi! Gourmet Parade]] | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 20]] | |||
|Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |[[Umapyoi Densetsu]] | |||
|[[STARTING GATE 01]] | |||
| rowspan="17" |Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 03 Special Record!/Find My Only Way]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY 04 Original Soundtrack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 01]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY Season 2 VOL.3 Original Sound Track]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 05]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 07]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 08]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anime "Umayuru" Album]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 11]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE Remix ALBUM "Paka☆Age↑Mix" Vol.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY Season 3 vol.2 "Akogare Challenge Dash!!"]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ANIMATION DERBY Season 3 vol.3 Original Sound Track]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 15]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 16]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 20]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WINNING LIVE 21]] | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Special Week was one of the first Umamusume characters to be announced, along with [[Silence Suzuka]] and [[Tokai Teio]]. Even though she had appeared in the project before this date, her original character profile was uploaded to the official [https://x.com/uma_musu/status/819378409344094208 Twitter] account on January 11, 2017. | * Special Week was one of the first Umamusume characters to be announced, along with [[Silence Suzuka]] and [[Tokai Teio]]. Even though she had appeared in the project before this date, her original character profile was uploaded to the official [https://x.com/uma_musu/status/819378409344094208 Twitter] account on January 11, 2017. | ||
** Her voice actress, [[wikipedia:Azumi_Waki|Azumi Waki]], was announced to be voicing Special Week through [https://x.com/uma_musu/status/888237880908292097Twitter Twitter] on July 20, 2017. | ** Her voice actress, [[wikipedia:Azumi_Waki|Azumi Waki]], was announced to be voicing Special Week through [https://x.com/uma_musu/status/888237880908292097Twitter Twitter] on July 20, 2017. |
Revision as of 12:38, 1 October 2024
Main | Gallery | IRL | Party Dash |
Special Week | |
---|---|
"Supreme Commander of Japan" | |
Names | |
English | Special Week |
Japanese | スペシャルウィーク |
Chinese (Traditional) | 特別週 |
Nicknames | スペ (Spe) |
Profile | |
Birthday | May 2 |
Class | Middle School |
Dorm | Ritto |
Roommate | Silence Suzuka |
Height | 158cm |
Three Sizes | B81 W56 H81 |
Shoe Size | L23.5cm, R23cm |
Weight | Slightly reduced (gets nervous before races). |
Image Color | |
Calls self | 私 (Watashi) |
Calls Trainer | トレーナーさん (Trainer-san) |
Voice | |
Voice Actor | 和氣あず未 (Azumi Waki) |
Special Week is a character in Umamusume: Pretty Derby. She is the main protagonist of Season 1 of the Umamusume Anime and the poster Umamusume for the franchise as a whole.
Biography
"My name is Special Week! My dream is to be the best horse girl in Japan! I'm gonna pull my own weight in order to make my moms proud!"
She'll give it her all! A pure-hearted girl with a straight line to her dreams.
She was born in Hokkaido, and she's an honest, cheerful, and hardworking horse girl. Her real mother died soon after her birth, and was left in the care of her real mom's best friend, a human woman. She made a promise to her two mothers that she would become the best horse girl in Japan. She repeatedly tries to achieve her dream, and her incredible determination brings her even closer to that goal
Strengths | Giving in-depth food critiques |
---|---|
Weaknesses | Touch-and-go ticket gates at the train station |
Ears | They pick up on any sound of cooking. |
Tail | She's not very good at playing poker, her tail calls her bluff. |
Family | Her eye color came from her birth mother. |
My Rule | "Always stay silent and focused when eating corn!" |
Phone Background | A picture of her and her mom (it gets updated everytime she goes home). |
Before a Race | In her heart it feels like she's going home, "I'm off!" |
Good Subject | Physical education...! |
Secret Pride | She can predict over 70% of the daily menu. |
Frequent Purchase | Letter sets (to send letters to her mom). |
Secrets | She can tell the difference between milks with just one taste. |
She's good at giving piggy-back rides. The person on her back tends to get sleepy very easily. |
Song Discography
Trivia
- Special Week was one of the first Umamusume characters to be announced, along with Silence Suzuka and Tokai Teio. Even though she had appeared in the project before this date, her original character profile was uploaded to the official Twitter account on January 11, 2017.
- Her voice actress, Azumi Waki, was announced to be voicing Special Week through Twitter on July 20, 2017.