Everlasting BEATS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = EverlastingBEATS.png | | cover = EverlastingBEATS.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Kazuma Itoh (Arte Refact) | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Kazuma Itoh (Arte Refact) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Erica Masaki | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in the ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby'' game. It was originally released on the [[WINNING LIVE 11]] album on March 29, 2023. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 導かれていたように辿り着いた Field<br>一人じゃ出会えないまま過ぎた Promised land<br>どれだけの想いの果てに夢見てるんだろう<br>震えかける体の奥で叫ぶエナジー | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| (Choose the wise way...)私、ここに立っている<br>(Be the gentle future...)今も呼吸を重ねて<br>(Beyond hardship...)なにを遺してゆける?<br>(You're the only heir, so let's go now) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 駆け抜けてく Precious world<br>鼓動のなかで<br>いくつもの魂が揺らめいている<br>道の先へ 一瞬を<br>繋いでいきたい<br>時代 -とき- を超えた願いを抱く<br>Everlasting BEATS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 空を流れたMeteor 目で追いかけてた<br>遠い遠い地で光る姿<br>幾億年跨いでく星じゃないけど<br>明日へ手渡せたら…<br>私も今日を | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 見つけ出した Cherish mind<br>めぐる命の<br>ひとかけらな自分がいるその意味を<br>遥か先へ 壮大な<br>旅をするように<br>運命 -ゆめ- を賭けて思いを継ぐ<br>Boundless BEATS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 限りない<br>日々の向こうへと<br>Wherever we can<br>心伝えて | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 駆け抜けてく Precious world<br>鼓動のなかで<br>いくつもの魂が煌めいている<br>道の先へ 一瞬を<br>繋いでいきたい<br>時代 -とき- を超えた願いを抱く<br>Everlasting BEATS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Releases== | ==Releases== | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] | [[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] |
Revision as of 20:16, 20 March 2024
Everlasting BEATS | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | Everlasting BEATS |
Composer | Kazuma Itoh (Arte Refact) |
Arrangement | Kazuma Itoh (Arte Refact) |
Lyrics | Erica Masaki |
Everlasting BEATS is a song in the Umamusume: Pretty Derby game. It was originally released on the WINNING LIVE 11 album on March 29, 2023.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
導かれていたように辿り着いた Field 一人じゃ出会えないまま過ぎた Promised land どれだけの想いの果てに夢見てるんだろう 震えかける体の奥で叫ぶエナジー |
||
(Choose the wise way...)私、ここに立っている (Be the gentle future...)今も呼吸を重ねて (Beyond hardship...)なにを遺してゆける? (You're the only heir, so let's go now) |
||
駆け抜けてく Precious world 鼓動のなかで いくつもの魂が揺らめいている 道の先へ 一瞬を 繋いでいきたい 時代 -とき- を超えた願いを抱く Everlasting BEATS |
||
空を流れたMeteor 目で追いかけてた 遠い遠い地で光る姿 幾億年跨いでく星じゃないけど 明日へ手渡せたら… 私も今日を |
||
見つけ出した Cherish mind めぐる命の ひとかけらな自分がいるその意味を 遥か先へ 壮大な 旅をするように 運命 -ゆめ- を賭けて思いを継ぐ Boundless BEATS |
||
限りない 日々の向こうへと Wherever we can 心伝えて |
||
駆け抜けてく Precious world 鼓動のなかで いくつもの魂が煌めいている 道の先へ 一瞬を 繋いでいきたい 時代 -とき- を超えた願いを抱く Everlasting BEATS |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 11, sung by Tokai Teio, Vodka, Symboli Rudolf, Tsurumaru Tsuyoshi, Tanino Gimlet
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Tokai Teio
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Vodka
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Daiwa Scarlet
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Symboli Rudolf
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Agnes Tachyon
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Kawakami Princess
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by King Halo
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Satono Diamond
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Tsurumaru Tsuyoshi
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Tanino Gimlet
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.7 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND -GAZE-, sung by Satono Crown