Bakunetsu My Soul: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(used the Game Version lyrics in the meanwhile) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burningソウル! | | C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burningソウル! | ||
| | | C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burning Soul! | ||
| | | C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon<br>Burning Soul! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 「押忍!」 | | 「押忍!」 | ||
| | | "osu!" | ||
| | | "Osu!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| その名は魂 次元超えるアスリート<br>力量上等の猛者ばかりで<br>あふれんばかりのFIGHTING ENERGY | | その名は魂 次元超えるアスリート<br>力量上等の猛者ばかりで<br>あふれんばかりのFIGHTING ENERGY | ||
| | | sono na wa tamashii jigen koeru asuriito<br>rikiryou joutou no mosa bakari de<br>afuren bakari no FIGHTING ENERGY | ||
| | | Their names are the soul, athletes who transcend dimensions<br>All of them are strong warriors<br>Overflowing with FIGHTING ENERGY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ここからまた始めるんだろう? (good luck girl)<br>スペシャルな MY STORY (waking up)<br>夢を語れ 誰より燃えて アツくなれ! | | ここからまた始めるんだろう? (good luck girl)<br>スペシャルな MY STORY (waking up)<br>夢を語れ 誰より燃えて アツくなれ! | ||
| | | koko kara mata hajimerundarou? (good luck girl)<br>supesharu na MY STORY (waking up)<br>yume o katare dare yori moete atsuku nare! | ||
| | | Are you going to start over from here? (Good luck, girl)<br>A special MY STORY (waking up)<br>Talk about your dreams, burn hotter than anyone else! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 爆っ熱の勝負!<br>(Ready GO!) テンション上げてこう!<br>もういっちょ気張ってこう!<br>ラストのひと押しは そう「POWER」<br>(Ready GO!) 高鳴る鼓動 自信に変えよう<br>信じるって決めてきたその汗 携えて<br>さぁ<br>C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burningソウル! | ||
| | | bakkunetsu no shoubu<br>(Ready GO!) tenshon agetekou!<br>mou icho kibattekou!<br>rasuto no hito oshi wa sou "POWER"<br>(Ready GO!) takanaru kodou jishin ni kaeyou<br>shinjiru tte kimetekita sono ase tazusaete<br>saa<br>C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burning Soul! | ||
| | | A blazing battle!<br>(Ready, GO!) Let's raise the tension!<br>Let's push ourselves a little harder!<br>The final push is "POWER"<br>(Ready, GO!) Let's change our pounding heartbeat into confidence<br>Carrying the sweat that decided to believe<br>Now,<br>C'mon C'mon c'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon<br>Burning soul! | ||
|- | |||
| 努力の果て 叶わぬ夢<br>「次こそは!」すら空のなぐさめ<br>ここがジ・エンド? 見れない末路に<br>「もういいや」って閉ざした希望<br>だけどもうBreak 励ましの Gaze<br>みんながくれた 新しい Phase<br>一歩ずつ また一歩ずつ進む<br>It's My Life! | |||
| doryoku no hate kanawanu yume<br>"tsugi koso wa!" sura kara no nagusame<br>koko ga ji endo? mirenai matsuro ni<br>"mou iiya" tte tozashita kibou<br>dakedo mou Break hagemashi no Gaze<br>minna ga kureta atarashii Phase<br>ippo zutsu mata ippo zutsu susumu<br>It's My Life! | |||
| At the end of effort lies an unattainable dream<br>Even the consolation of "next time for sure!" is empty<br>Is this the end? In a future that can't be seen<br>Hope that was closed off with a "I'm done"<br>But now, break, a cheering gaze<br>A new phase that everyone gave<br>Step by step, step by step forward again<br>It's My Life! | |||
|- | |||
| いつでもまた始められる (believe yourself)<br>積み重ねは HISTORY (dreaming up)<br>挫折こえて あまねく全てかけてゆけ! | |||
| itsudemo mata hajimerareru (believe yourself)<br> tsumikasane wa HISTORY (dreaming up)<br>zasetu koete amaneku subete kaketeyuke! | |||
| You can always start again (believe in yourself)<br>The accumulation is HISTORY (dreaming up)<br>Overcome setbacks, bet everything and go for it! | |||
|- | |||
| ぶっちぎってけ勝利!<br>(Ready GO!) スマッシュ決めてこう!<br>もう一本狙ってこう!<br>ラストのひと押しはそう「POWER」<br>(Ready GO!) 全身のスイングで未来勝ち取れ<br>みんなを照らす星になるよ 今度こそ<br>さぁ<br>C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon<br>Burning ソウル! | |||
| bucchigitteke shouri!<br>(Ready GO!) sumasshu kimetekou!<br>mou ippon nerattekou<br>rasuto no hito oshi wa sou "POWER"<br>(Ready GO!) zenshin no suingu de mirai kachi tore<br>minna o terasu hoshi ni naru yo kondo koso<br>saa<br>C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burning Soul! | |||
| Break through to victory!<br>(Ready, GO!) Let's smash it!<br>Let's aim for one more!<br>The final push is "POWER"<br>(Ready, GO!) Seize the future with a swing of your whole body<br>Become a star that shines on everyone, this time for sure<br>Now,<br>C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon<br>Burning soul! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 踏み出したこの道<br>出来なくて苦しくて<br>何度も投げ出したくなった<br>でも大丈夫<br>もうわかってる<br>全ては「今」のためにある | | 踏み出したこの道<br>出来なくて苦しくて<br>何度も投げ出したくなった<br>でも大丈夫<br>もうわかってる<br>全ては「今」のためにある | ||
| | | fumidashita kono michi<br>dekinakute kurushikute<br>nando mo nagedashitaku natta<br>demo daijoubu<br>mou wakatteru<br>subete wa "ima" no tame ni aru | ||
| | | I stepped on this path<br>It was difficult because I couldn't do it<br>I wanted to give up many times<br>But it's okay<br>I already know<br>Everything is for "now" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ready GO! たどったキセキ<br>最前線は このStage<br>昨日より今日が強く輝く GLORY<br>(Ready GO!) 全開のシュートで<br>もういっちょ栄光のゴール!<br>ラストのひと押しは そう「POWER」<br>(Ready GO!) 響くエール 勇気に変えよう<br>信じるって決めてきたその汗 携えて<br>さぁ<br>C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burningソウル! | | Ready GO! たどったキセキ<br>最前線は このStage<br>昨日より今日が強く輝く GLORY<br>(Ready GO!) 全開のシュートで<br>もういっちょ栄光のゴール!<br>ラストのひと押しは そう「POWER」<br>(Ready GO!) 響くエール 勇気に変えよう<br>信じるって決めてきたその汗 携えて<br>さぁ<br>C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burningソウル! | ||
| | | Ready GO! tadotta kiseki<br>saizensen wa kono Stage<br>kinou yori kyou ga tsuyoku kagayaku GLORY<br>(Ready GO!) zenkai no shuuto de<br>mou iccho eikou no gooru!<br>rasuto no hito oshi wa sou "POWER"<br>(Ready GO!) hibiku eeru yuuki ni kaeyou<br>shinjiru tte kimetekita sono ase tazusaete<br>saa<br>C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon<br>Burning Soul! | ||
| | | Ready, GO! The miracle I've followed<br>The forefront is this Stage<br>Today shines brighter than yesterday, GLORY<br>(Ready, GO!) With a full-on shoot<br>One more glorious goal!<br>The final push is "POWER"<br>(Ready, GO!) Let's change the echoing cheers into courage<br>Carrying the sweat that decided to believe<br>Now,<br>C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon<br>Burning soul! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 「ヨォ〜!」 | | 「ヨォ〜!」 | ||
| | | "yoo!" | ||
| | | "Yoo!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 63: | ||
==Performances== | ==Performances== | ||
{{Song Events}} | {{Song Events}} | ||
[ | ==Notes== | ||
*English lyrics translation by Thae (Rin)<ref>[https://www.lyrical-nonsense.com/global/lyrics/umamusume-pretty-derby-cast-26/bakunetsu-my-soul/english/ Lyrical Nonsense]</ref> |
Latest revision as of 17:53, 5 June 2024
Bakunetsu My Soul | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | 爆熱マイソウル |
Composer | Takuya Ichihashi (Cygames) |
Arrangement | Takuya Ichihashi (Cygames) |
Lyrics | Takuya Ichihashi (Cygames) |
Bakunetsu My Soul is a song in the Umamusume: Pretty Derby game. It was originally released on the WINNING LIVE 18 album on April 17, 2024.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burningソウル! |
C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burning Soul! |
C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon Burning Soul! |
「押忍!」 | "osu!" | "Osu!" |
その名は魂 次元超えるアスリート 力量上等の猛者ばかりで あふれんばかりのFIGHTING ENERGY |
sono na wa tamashii jigen koeru asuriito rikiryou joutou no mosa bakari de afuren bakari no FIGHTING ENERGY |
Their names are the soul, athletes who transcend dimensions All of them are strong warriors Overflowing with FIGHTING ENERGY |
ここからまた始めるんだろう? (good luck girl) スペシャルな MY STORY (waking up) 夢を語れ 誰より燃えて アツくなれ! |
koko kara mata hajimerundarou? (good luck girl) supesharu na MY STORY (waking up) yume o katare dare yori moete atsuku nare! |
Are you going to start over from here? (Good luck, girl) A special MY STORY (waking up) Talk about your dreams, burn hotter than anyone else! |
爆っ熱の勝負! (Ready GO!) テンション上げてこう! もういっちょ気張ってこう! ラストのひと押しは そう「POWER」 (Ready GO!) 高鳴る鼓動 自信に変えよう 信じるって決めてきたその汗 携えて さぁ C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burningソウル! |
bakkunetsu no shoubu (Ready GO!) tenshon agetekou! mou icho kibattekou! rasuto no hito oshi wa sou "POWER" (Ready GO!) takanaru kodou jishin ni kaeyou shinjiru tte kimetekita sono ase tazusaete saa C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burning Soul! |
A blazing battle! (Ready, GO!) Let's raise the tension! Let's push ourselves a little harder! The final push is "POWER" (Ready, GO!) Let's change our pounding heartbeat into confidence Carrying the sweat that decided to believe Now, C'mon C'mon c'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon Burning soul! |
努力の果て 叶わぬ夢 「次こそは!」すら空のなぐさめ ここがジ・エンド? 見れない末路に 「もういいや」って閉ざした希望 だけどもうBreak 励ましの Gaze みんながくれた 新しい Phase 一歩ずつ また一歩ずつ進む It's My Life! |
doryoku no hate kanawanu yume "tsugi koso wa!" sura kara no nagusame koko ga ji endo? mirenai matsuro ni "mou iiya" tte tozashita kibou dakedo mou Break hagemashi no Gaze minna ga kureta atarashii Phase ippo zutsu mata ippo zutsu susumu It's My Life! |
At the end of effort lies an unattainable dream Even the consolation of "next time for sure!" is empty Is this the end? In a future that can't be seen Hope that was closed off with a "I'm done" But now, break, a cheering gaze A new phase that everyone gave Step by step, step by step forward again It's My Life! |
いつでもまた始められる (believe yourself) 積み重ねは HISTORY (dreaming up) 挫折こえて あまねく全てかけてゆけ! |
itsudemo mata hajimerareru (believe yourself) tsumikasane wa HISTORY (dreaming up) zasetu koete amaneku subete kaketeyuke! |
You can always start again (believe in yourself) The accumulation is HISTORY (dreaming up) Overcome setbacks, bet everything and go for it! |
ぶっちぎってけ勝利! (Ready GO!) スマッシュ決めてこう! もう一本狙ってこう! ラストのひと押しはそう「POWER」 (Ready GO!) 全身のスイングで未来勝ち取れ みんなを照らす星になるよ 今度こそ さぁ C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon Burning ソウル! |
bucchigitteke shouri! (Ready GO!) sumasshu kimetekou! mou ippon nerattekou rasuto no hito oshi wa sou "POWER" (Ready GO!) zenshin no suingu de mirai kachi tore minna o terasu hoshi ni naru yo kondo koso saa C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burning Soul! |
Break through to victory! (Ready, GO!) Let's smash it! Let's aim for one more! The final push is "POWER" (Ready, GO!) Seize the future with a swing of your whole body Become a star that shines on everyone, this time for sure Now, C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon Burning soul! |
踏み出したこの道 出来なくて苦しくて 何度も投げ出したくなった でも大丈夫 もうわかってる 全ては「今」のためにある |
fumidashita kono michi dekinakute kurushikute nando mo nagedashitaku natta demo daijoubu mou wakatteru subete wa "ima" no tame ni aru |
I stepped on this path It was difficult because I couldn't do it I wanted to give up many times But it's okay I already know Everything is for "now" |
Ready GO! たどったキセキ 最前線は このStage 昨日より今日が強く輝く GLORY (Ready GO!) 全開のシュートで もういっちょ栄光のゴール! ラストのひと押しは そう「POWER」 (Ready GO!) 響くエール 勇気に変えよう 信じるって決めてきたその汗 携えて さぁ C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burningソウル! |
Ready GO! tadotta kiseki saizensen wa kono Stage kinou yori kyou ga tsuyoku kagayaku GLORY (Ready GO!) zenkai no shuuto de mou iccho eikou no gooru! rasuto no hito oshi wa sou "POWER" (Ready GO!) hibiku eeru yuuki ni kaeyou shinjiru tte kimetekita sono ase tazusaete saa C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon C’mon Burning Soul! |
Ready, GO! The miracle I've followed The forefront is this Stage Today shines brighter than yesterday, GLORY (Ready, GO!) With a full-on shoot One more glorious goal! The final push is "POWER" (Ready, GO!) Let's change the echoing cheers into courage Carrying the sweat that decided to believe Now, C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon C'mon Burning soul! |
「ヨォ〜!」 | "yoo!" | "Yoo!" |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 18, sung by Mejiro Ryan, Ines Fujin, Winning Ticket, Tosen Jordan, Biko Pegasus, Ikuno Dictus, Yaeno Muteki, Narita Top Road, Wonder Acute, Duramente
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Mejiro Ryan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Ines Fujin
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Winning Ticket
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Tosen Jordan
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Biko Pegasus
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Ikuno Dictus
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Yaeno Muteki
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Narita Top Road
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Wonder Acute
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Duramente
- Solo Vocal Tracks Vol.12 Twinkle Circle! in MAKUHARI, sung by Sonon Elfie
Performances
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (NEW GATE) Day 1, performed by Wonder Acute, Duramente, Tosen Jordan, Narita Top Road, Winning Ticket
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (NEW GATE) Day 2, performed by Gold Ship, T.M. Opera O, Winning Ticket, Admire Vega, No Reason, Biko Pegasus, Dantsu Flame, Nice Nature, Twin Turbo, Ikuno Dictus, Duramente, Narita Brian
- Twinkle Circle! (Aichi) Day 1
- Twinkle Circle! (Aichi) Day 2, performed by Tamamo Cross, Inari One, Yaeno Muteki, Furioso, Still in Love
Notes
- English lyrics translation by Thae (Rin)[1]