GOCHISO Sama: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Song | title_jp = GOCHISO様 | title_en = | cover = GOCHISO Sama Cover.jpeg | composer = Chinozo | arranger = Chinozo | lyricist = Chinozo }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. It was released on April 30, 2024 for the 2024 Golden Week celebration. It is sung by Sakura Chiyono O, Katsuragi Ace, Hishi Amazon, and Cesario. == Lyrics == {| class="wikitable lyrics" |- ! Kanji !! Romaji !! English |- | [KANJI] | [ROMAJI] | [ENGLI...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | ! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | わたしたち GOCHISOさーまー | ||
| | | watashitachi GOCHISO saamaa | ||
| | | We are: THX4 THE MEAAAL | ||
|- | |||
| しっかり調理 やっぱり本気<br>まったりすんな 笑ってエンジョイ<br>明日の出走がんばれねーぞ<br>えぇ~!そんなのイヤだ~~!! | |||
| shikkari ryouri yappari honki<br>mattari sunna waratte enjyoi<br>ashita no shussou ganbare neezo<br>ee~! sonna no iyada~~!! | |||
| Prepped to perfection, true as I figured<br>Don't wait, just smile and enjoy<br>I ain't even gonna try to enter tomorrow's race<br>Huuuh~? Well, don't say that~~!! | |||
|- | |||
| さしすせそーゆーこった<br>ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ<br>さしすせそーゆーこった<br>ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ<br>さしすせそーゆーこった | |||
| sa shi su se soo yuu kotta<br>papapapa papapapapa papapapapa<br>sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta<br>papapapa papapapapa papapapapa<br>sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta | |||
| Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about<br>Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa<br>Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about<br>Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa<br>Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about | |||
|- | |||
| 一.<br>おうちに着いたらまずはぱしゃっぱしゃっと水浴びて<br>二.<br>まったり10分休憩した後キッチンへGO<br>からのー<br>三. | |||
レシピを眺めて10分<br>「大さじ」ってなぁに?(え?)あー<br>四.<br>ピンと来なかったよ<br>けど人参いったんぶち込め! | |||
| ichi.<br>o uchi ni tsuitara mazu wa pashappa shatto mizuabite<br>ni.<br>mattari jyuppun kyuukei shita ato kicchin e GO<br>kara no<br>san.<br>reshipi o nagamete jyuppun<br>oosaji tte naani? (e?)<br>aaa<br>yon.<br>pin to kinakatta yo<br>kedo ninjin ittan buchikome! | |||
| One.<br>The first thing you do when you get home is splish-splash in a cold bath<br>Two.<br>After you've taken a brief 10-minute break, head to the kitchen-<br>And then,<br>Three.<br>After staring at the recipe for 10 minutes,<br>Uhh, what's a "tablespoon"? (Huh?)<br>Aaah,<br>Four.<br>Didn't really ring a bell<br>But throw a carrot in there, anyway! | |||
|- | |||
| ABCDEFG<br>バランス調整してヘルシーです?<br>(鉄分とか忘れないで;;)<br>てぇてぇ火加減でいこう yay<br>わたしの心を焦がしてゆくぅ | |||
| ABCDEFG<br>baransu chousei shite herushii desu?<br>(tetsubun toka wasurenai de;;)<br>teetee hikagen de ikou yay<br>watashi no kokoro o kogashite yukuu | |||
| ABCDEFG<br>If we adjust the nutritional balance, maybe it'll be healthy?<br>(Don't forget the iron content, and stuff;;)<br>Keep the heat on, yay<br>Let's get to burnin' my heart | |||
|- | |||
| Good GoodなCookでグゥグゥ<br>ウッ ウマウマ ヘブンブン<br>ぐるって混ぜてるんるん<br>おいしくな~れ~<br>一緒に願おう 世界の健康を | |||
| Good Good na Cook de guu guu<br>uu umauma e bunbun<br>gurutte mazete runrun<br>oishiku na~re~<br>issho ni onegaou sekai no kenkou o | |||
| Gulp it down like a Good Good Cook<br>U-UmaUma Shake-shakin'<br>Around 'n' around happily stir-stirrin'<br>Get taaastyyy~<br>Together, let's all wish for the world's good health | |||
|- | |||
| さぁ<br>GOCHISO様でした<br>ウマいゴハンを食べました<br>むずかしそーに見えたけど実際簡単楽しいわ<br>GOCHISO様でした<br>ちょっぴり辛いを足すマスター<br>むずかしそーに見えたけど実際簡単 | |||
| saa<br>gochiso sama deshita<br>umai gohan o tabemashita<Br>muzukashisoo ni mieta kedo jissai kantan tanoshii wa<br>gochiso sama deshita<br>choppari karai o tasu masutaa<br>muzukashisoo ni mieta kedo jissai kantan | |||
| C'mon<br>THX4 the Meal<Br>Ate some uma-my grub<br>It looked like it'd be uber-tough, but it was actually uber-fun<br>THX4 the Meal<br>The master of adding just a pinch of spice<br>It looked like it'd be uber-tough, but it was actually easy | |||
|- | |||
| さしすせそーゆーこった<br>ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ<br>さしすせそーゆーこった<br>ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ<br>さしすせそーゆーこった | |||
| sa shi su se soo yuu kotta<br>papapapa papapapapa papapapapa<br>sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta<br>papapapa papapapapa papapapapa<br>sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta | |||
| Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about<br>Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa<br>Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about<br>Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa<br>Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about | |||
|- | |||
| とっておきのレシピだ<br>デリシャスパラパラダイス<br>しょっぱくたって元気だ<br>いただきま~す<br>とっておきのレシピで<br>虜になるパラダイス<br>苦くたってNever Give Up<br>いただきま~す | |||
| totte oki no reshipi da<Br>derishasu paraparadaisu<br>shoppaku tatte genki da<br>itadakima~su<br>totte oki no reshipi de<br>toriko ni naru paradaisu<br>nigaku tatte Never Give Up<br>itadakuma~su<br> | |||
| This is my treasured recipe<br>A delicious para-paradise<br>I'm pumped even if it's a tad salty<br>I'm diii~ggin' in<Br>With my treasured recipe<br>An alluring paradise<br>Even if things get bitter, Never Give Up<br>I'm diii~ggin' in | |||
|- | |||
| Good GoodなCookでグゥグゥ<br>ウッ ウマウマ ヘブンブン<br>うすくちしょうゆPut Put<br>おいしくな~れ~<br>一緒に踊ろう<br>キッチンでさぁ<br>フライパン持って!火力を上げて!<br>ノッてけー! | |||
| Good Good na Cook de guu guu<br>uu umauma e bunbun<br>usukuchi shouyu Put Put<br>oishikuna~re~<br>issho ni odorou<br>kicchin de saa<br>furaipan motte karyoku o agate!<br>notte keee! | |||
| Gulp it down like a Good Good Cook<br>U-UmaUma Shake-shakin'<br>Put-put in that light soy sauce<br>Get taaastyyy~<br>All together, let's dance<Br>In the kitchen, c'mon<br>Take your frying pan! Turn up that heat!<br>Come on 'n join iiin! | |||
|- | |||
| さぁ<br>GOCHISO様でした<br>ウマいゴハンを食べました<br>むずかしそーに見えたけど実際簡単楽しいわ<br>GOCHISO様でした<br>天晴ジューシーすぎたかな<br>あれ?もしかしてわたしって天才ー!? | |||
| saa<br>gochiso sama deshita<br>umai gohan o tabemashita<Br>muzukashisoo ni mieta kedo jissai kantan tanoshii wa<br>gochiso sama deshita<br>appare jyuushii sugita kana<br>are? moshikashite watashi tte tensaaii!? | |||
| C'mon<br>THX4 the Meal<Br>Ate some uma-my grub<br>It looked like it'd be uber-tough, but it was actually uber-fun<br>THX4 the Meal<br>Maybe it's a bit too heavenly juicy<br>What's this? Could it be, I'm a cooking prodigyyy!? | |||
|- | |||
| ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ<br>さしすせそーゆーこった<br>ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ<br>さしすせそーゆーこった<br>今日もいい日でした<br>ごちそうさま! | |||
| papapapa papapapapa papapapapa<br>sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta<br>papapapa papapapapa papapapapa<br>sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta<br>kyou mo ii hi deshita<br>gochiso sama! | |||
| Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa<br>Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about<br>Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa<br>Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about<br>As always, today was a good day<Br>THX4 the Meal! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 69: | ||
== Performances == | == Performances == | ||
{{Song Events}} | {{Song Events}} | ||
==Notes== | |||
*English lyrics translation by KermitKC<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/@kermitkc/videos YouTube]</ref> |
Latest revision as of 22:26, 20 May 2024
GOCHISO Sama | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | GOCHISO様 |
Composer | Chinozo |
Arrangement | Chinozo |
Lyrics | Chinozo |
GOCHISO Sama is a song in Umamusume: Pretty Derby. It was released on April 30, 2024 for the 2024 Golden Week celebration. It is sung by Sakura Chiyono O, Katsuragi Ace, Hishi Amazon, and Cesario.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
わたしたち GOCHISOさーまー | watashitachi GOCHISO saamaa | We are: THX4 THE MEAAAL |
しっかり調理 やっぱり本気 まったりすんな 笑ってエンジョイ 明日の出走がんばれねーぞ えぇ~!そんなのイヤだ~~!! |
shikkari ryouri yappari honki mattari sunna waratte enjyoi ashita no shussou ganbare neezo ee~! sonna no iyada~~!! |
Prepped to perfection, true as I figured Don't wait, just smile and enjoy I ain't even gonna try to enter tomorrow's race Huuuh~? Well, don't say that~~!! |
さしすせそーゆーこった ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ さしすせそーゆーこった ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ さしすせそーゆーこった |
sa shi su se soo yuu kotta papapapa papapapapa papapapapa sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta papapapa papapapapa papapapapa sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta |
Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about |
一. おうちに着いたらまずはぱしゃっぱしゃっと水浴びて 二. まったり10分休憩した後キッチンへGO からのー 三. レシピを眺めて10分 |
ichi. o uchi ni tsuitara mazu wa pashappa shatto mizuabite ni. mattari jyuppun kyuukei shita ato kicchin e GO kara no san. reshipi o nagamete jyuppun oosaji tte naani? (e?) aaa yon. pin to kinakatta yo kedo ninjin ittan buchikome! |
One. The first thing you do when you get home is splish-splash in a cold bath Two. After you've taken a brief 10-minute break, head to the kitchen- And then, Three. After staring at the recipe for 10 minutes, Uhh, what's a "tablespoon"? (Huh?) Aaah, Four. Didn't really ring a bell But throw a carrot in there, anyway! |
ABCDEFG バランス調整してヘルシーです? (鉄分とか忘れないで;;) てぇてぇ火加減でいこう yay わたしの心を焦がしてゆくぅ |
ABCDEFG baransu chousei shite herushii desu? (tetsubun toka wasurenai de;;) teetee hikagen de ikou yay watashi no kokoro o kogashite yukuu |
ABCDEFG If we adjust the nutritional balance, maybe it'll be healthy? (Don't forget the iron content, and stuff;;) Keep the heat on, yay Let's get to burnin' my heart |
Good GoodなCookでグゥグゥ ウッ ウマウマ ヘブンブン ぐるって混ぜてるんるん おいしくな~れ~ 一緒に願おう 世界の健康を |
Good Good na Cook de guu guu uu umauma e bunbun gurutte mazete runrun oishiku na~re~ issho ni onegaou sekai no kenkou o |
Gulp it down like a Good Good Cook U-UmaUma Shake-shakin' Around 'n' around happily stir-stirrin' Get taaastyyy~ Together, let's all wish for the world's good health |
さぁ GOCHISO様でした ウマいゴハンを食べました むずかしそーに見えたけど実際簡単楽しいわ GOCHISO様でした ちょっぴり辛いを足すマスター むずかしそーに見えたけど実際簡単 |
saa gochiso sama deshita umai gohan o tabemashita muzukashisoo ni mieta kedo jissai kantan tanoshii wa gochiso sama deshita choppari karai o tasu masutaa muzukashisoo ni mieta kedo jissai kantan |
C'mon THX4 the Meal Ate some uma-my grub It looked like it'd be uber-tough, but it was actually uber-fun THX4 the Meal The master of adding just a pinch of spice It looked like it'd be uber-tough, but it was actually easy |
さしすせそーゆーこった ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ さしすせそーゆーこった ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ さしすせそーゆーこった |
sa shi su se soo yuu kotta papapapa papapapapa papapapapa sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta papapapa papapapapa papapapapa sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta |
Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about |
とっておきのレシピだ デリシャスパラパラダイス しょっぱくたって元気だ いただきま~す とっておきのレシピで 虜になるパラダイス 苦くたってNever Give Up いただきま~す |
totte oki no reshipi da derishasu paraparadaisu shoppaku tatte genki da itadakima~su totte oki no reshipi de toriko ni naru paradaisu nigaku tatte Never Give Up itadakuma~su |
This is my treasured recipe A delicious para-paradise I'm pumped even if it's a tad salty I'm diii~ggin' in With my treasured recipe An alluring paradise Even if things get bitter, Never Give Up I'm diii~ggin' in |
Good GoodなCookでグゥグゥ ウッ ウマウマ ヘブンブン うすくちしょうゆPut Put おいしくな~れ~ 一緒に踊ろう キッチンでさぁ フライパン持って!火力を上げて! ノッてけー! |
Good Good na Cook de guu guu uu umauma e bunbun usukuchi shouyu Put Put oishikuna~re~ issho ni odorou kicchin de saa furaipan motte karyoku o agate! notte keee! |
Gulp it down like a Good Good Cook U-UmaUma Shake-shakin' Put-put in that light soy sauce Get taaastyyy~ All together, let's dance In the kitchen, c'mon Take your frying pan! Turn up that heat! Come on 'n join iiin! |
さぁ GOCHISO様でした ウマいゴハンを食べました むずかしそーに見えたけど実際簡単楽しいわ GOCHISO様でした 天晴ジューシーすぎたかな あれ?もしかしてわたしって天才ー!? |
saa gochiso sama deshita umai gohan o tabemashita muzukashisoo ni mieta kedo jissai kantan tanoshii wa gochiso sama deshita appare jyuushii sugita kana are? moshikashite watashi tte tensaaii!? |
C'mon THX4 the Meal Ate some uma-my grub It looked like it'd be uber-tough, but it was actually uber-fun THX4 the Meal Maybe it's a bit too heavenly juicy What's this? Could it be, I'm a cooking prodigyyy!? |
ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ さしすせそーゆーこった ぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ ぱぱぱぱぱ さしすせそーゆーこった 今日もいい日でした ごちそうさま! |
papapapa papapapapa papapapapa sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta papapapa papapapapa papapapapa sa shi su se se soo yuu kotta kyou mo ii hi deshita gochiso sama! |
Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about Papapapa Papapapapa Papapapapa Sugar, salt, vinegar, soy sauce, mi-so what I'm talkin' about As always, today was a good day THX4 the Meal! |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 20, sung by Hishi Amazon, Sakura Chiyono O, Katsuragi Ace, Cesario
Performances
None.
Notes
- English lyrics translation by KermitKC[1]