THE SUPER STRONG S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = THESUPERSTRONGS.png | | cover = THESUPERSTRONGS.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Takeru Takemiya | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Takeru Takemiya | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Takeru Takemiya | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song of [[Symboli Kris S]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 10]] album on February 8, 2023. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
==Releases== | {| class="wikitable lyrics" | ||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 空っぽに研ぎ澄ます瞬間<br>I see my great mission<br>踏み鳴らせ 果てしないRace track<br>歴史の彼方 轟くまで | |||
| karappo ni togi sumasu shunkan<br>I see my great mission<br>fuminarase hateshinai Race track<br>rekishi no kanata todoroku made | |||
| The instant I hone my emptiness<Br>I see my great mission<br>I stamp my feet on the endless Race track<br>Until it roars far across history | |||
|- | |||
| What is the best way<br>To make me stronger<br>Secret... 受けた使命になびくBlack hair | |||
| What is the best way<Br>To make me stronger<br>Secret... uketa shimei ni nabiku Black hair | |||
| What is the best way<Br>To make me stronger<br>Secret... Receiving a new mission, with my swaying Black hair | |||
|- | |||
| Target is victory<br>Nobody catches me | |||
| Target is victory<br>Nobody catches me | |||
| Target is victory<br>Nobody catches me | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>強さのために<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself<br>成し遂げるまで | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br> tsuyosa no tame ni<Br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself<br>nashitogeru made | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>For the sake of my strength<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself<br>Until everything's done | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER S!<br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
| SUPER S!<br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
| SUPER S! <br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
|- | |||
| It's fateful day<br>In a conscious state<br>昂りながら<br>突きやぶれ 銘々のBorderline<br>Go for the prize, be the Champion | |||
| It's fateful day<br>In a conscious state<br>takaburi nagara<br>tsuki yabure meimei no Borderline<br>Go for the prize, be the Champion | |||
| It's a fateful day<br>In a conscious state<br>I'm excited<br>Break through each and every Borderline<br>Go for the prize, be the Champion | |||
|- | |||
| 競うほどに 目覚めるFighting spirit<br>すぐ隣にはRival スリルの熱 波乱のOmen | |||
| kisou hodo ni mezameru Fighting spirit<br>sugu tonari ni wa Rival suriru no netsu haran no Omen | |||
| The more we compete, we'll awaken our Fighting spirit<br>Nextdoor is a Rival, the heat of thrills, and the Omen's uproar | |||
|- | |||
| I know I'm me.<br>A mission is a mission.<br>Just do my work. | |||
| I know I'm me.<br>A mission is a mission.<br>Just do my work. | |||
| I know I'm me.<br>A mission is a mission.<br>Just do my work. | |||
|- | |||
| Be an emotionless machine<br>Run like a gunshot<br>Glare like a hitman | |||
| Be an emotionless machine<br>Run like a gunshot<br>Glare like a hitman | |||
| Be an emotionless machine<br>Run like a gunshot<br>Glare like a hitman | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>強さのために<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself, yeah | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>tsuyosa no tame ni<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself, yeah | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>For the sake of my strength<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself, yeah | |||
|- | |||
| Wish to defeat?<br>Be more mighty<br>遥かな高みへ<br>And again, stand before gate<br>勝ち遂げるまで | |||
| Wish to defeat?<br>Be more mighty<br>haruka na takami e<br>And again, stand before gate<br>kachi togeru made | |||
| Wish to defeat?<br>Be more mighty<br>To distant heights<br>And again, stand before the gate<br>Until I win | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER S!<br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
| SUPER S!<br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
| SUPER S! <br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | |||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
==Performances== | |||
{{Song Events}} |
Latest revision as of 19:56, 14 June 2024
THE SUPER STRONG S | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | THE SUPER STRONG S |
Composer | Takeru Takemiya |
Arrangement | Takeru Takemiya |
Lyrics | Takeru Takemiya |
THE SUPER STRONG S is the solo song of Symboli Kris S, released originally on the WINNING LIVE 10 album on February 8, 2023.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
空っぽに研ぎ澄ます瞬間 I see my great mission 踏み鳴らせ 果てしないRace track 歴史の彼方 轟くまで |
karappo ni togi sumasu shunkan I see my great mission fuminarase hateshinai Race track rekishi no kanata todoroku made |
The instant I hone my emptiness I see my great mission I stamp my feet on the endless Race track Until it roars far across history |
What is the best way To make me stronger Secret... 受けた使命になびくBlack hair |
What is the best way To make me stronger Secret... uketa shimei ni nabiku Black hair |
What is the best way To make me stronger Secret... Receiving a new mission, with my swaying Black hair |
Target is victory Nobody catches me |
Target is victory Nobody catches me |
Target is victory Nobody catches me |
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! 強さのために GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself 成し遂げるまで |
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! tsuyosa no tame ni GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself nashitogeru made |
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! For the sake of my strength GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself Until everything's done |
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
It's fateful day In a conscious state 昂りながら 突きやぶれ 銘々のBorderline Go for the prize, be the Champion |
It's fateful day In a conscious state takaburi nagara tsuki yabure meimei no Borderline Go for the prize, be the Champion |
It's a fateful day In a conscious state I'm excited Break through each and every Borderline Go for the prize, be the Champion |
競うほどに 目覚めるFighting spirit すぐ隣にはRival スリルの熱 波乱のOmen |
kisou hodo ni mezameru Fighting spirit sugu tonari ni wa Rival suriru no netsu haran no Omen |
The more we compete, we'll awaken our Fighting spirit Nextdoor is a Rival, the heat of thrills, and the Omen's uproar |
I know I'm me. A mission is a mission. Just do my work. |
I know I'm me. A mission is a mission. Just do my work. |
I know I'm me. A mission is a mission. Just do my work. |
Be an emotionless machine Run like a gunshot Glare like a hitman |
Be an emotionless machine Run like a gunshot Glare like a hitman |
Be an emotionless machine Run like a gunshot Glare like a hitman |
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! 強さのために GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself, yeah |
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! tsuyosa no tame ni GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself, yeah |
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! For the sake of my strength GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself, yeah |
Wish to defeat? Be more mighty 遥かな高みへ And again, stand before gate 勝ち遂げるまで |
Wish to defeat? Be more mighty haruka na takami e And again, stand before gate kachi togeru made |
Wish to defeat? Be more mighty To distant heights And again, stand before the gate Until I win |
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 10, sung by Symboli Kris S
Performances
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (WISH) Day 1, performed by Symboli Kris S
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (NEW GATE) Day 1, performed by Tanino Gimlet, Symboli Kris S