Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Song | title_jp = Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | title_en = | cover = BONECover.jpg | composer = | arranger = | lyricist = }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. It is the theme song for Beginning of a New Era. Category:Songs without Lyrics added <!-- Remove this category if you are adding lyrics --> == Releases == {{Song Albums}} == Performances == {{Song Events}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title_jp = Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | | title_jp = Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = | | cover = BONEost.jpg | ||
| composer = | | composer = Masayoshi Oishi | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = eba (F.M.F) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Masayoshi Oishi | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the theme song for [[Beginning of a New Era]]. It is sung by [[Jungle Pocket]], [[Agnes Tachyon]], [[Manhattan Cafe]], and [[Dantsu Flame]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 走って走って<br>憧れを越えて<br>(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| Hashitte hashitte<br>Akogare wo koete<br>(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| Run, run<br>Beyond our dreams<br>(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
|- | |||
| まだ見たことのないスピードの向こう側へ<br>(ウォームアップは完璧さ!)<br>地球をほら踏み込む蹄鉄<br>ゴール前のキセキ<br>仕掛ける場所は最終コーナー<br>あとは行けるとこまで息を切らしてたい | |||
| Mada mita koto no nai supiido no mukougawa e<br>(woomu appu wa kanpeki sa!)<br>Chikyuu wo hora fumikomu teitetsu<br>Gooru mae no kiseki shikakeru basho wa saishuu koonaa<br>Ato wa ikeru toko made iki wo kirashitetai | |||
| To the other side of a speed we've never seen before<br>(The warm-up is perfect!)<br>Look, horseshoes stepping on the earth<br>The miracle before the goal, the place to make a move is the final corner<br>After that, I want to run as far as I can until I'm out of breath | |||
|- | |||
| 何万と手を叩くオーディエンス<br>割れんばかり響く大歓声<br>ファンファーレが鳴る<br>心音が昂まる<br>動き出す秒針<br>夢のゲートが開く | |||
| Nanman to te wo tataku oodiensu<br>Waren bakari hibiku daikansei<br>Fanfaare ga naru<br>Shinon ga takamaru<br>Ugokidasu byoushin<br>yume no geeto ga hiraku | |||
| The audience claps tens of thousands of hands<br>A deafening roar echoes<br>The fanfare sounds<br>My heartbeat races<br>The second hand starts moving, and the gate of dreams opens | |||
|- | |||
| 「いくぞー!」 | |||
| "Iku zoo!" | |||
| "Let's go!" | |||
|- | |||
| 走って(ハイ!) 走って(ハイ!)<br>憧れを追い越して<br>次は誰の番だ!? さあ目指すはスーパースター<br>生きてく(ハイ!) 意味なんて(ハイ!)<br>ぶっちぎった後でついてくる<br>(勝ちたい!)そうこれは本能<br>(走りたい!) 止まない衝動<br>(叫びたい!) 勝利の雄叫びよ轟け! | |||
| Hashitte (hai!) hashitte (hai!)<br>Akogare wo oikoshite<br>Tsugi wa dare no ban da!? saa mezasu wa suupaasutaa<br>Ikiteku (hai!) imi nante (hai!)<br>Bucchigitta ato de tsuite kuru<br>(kachitai!) sou kore wa honnou<br>(hashiritai!) yamanai shoudou<br>(sakebitai!) shouri no otakebi yo todoroke! | |||
| Run (Hi!) Run (Hi!)<br>Chasing after dreams<br>Who's next!? Now aim for superstars<br>Living (Hi!) The meaning (Hi!)<br>Will come after we've left everyone far behind<br>(I want to win!) Yes, this is instinct<br>(I want to run!) An unstoppable impulse<br>(I want to shout!) Let the victory roar resound! | |||
|- | |||
| 誰かとバチバチ競うことでしか<br>到達し得ない輝かしいゴールライン<br>AH どんな理屈でも言語化できない感情 | |||
| Dareka to bachibachi kisou koto de shika<br>Toutatsu shienai kagayakashii gooru rain<br>AH donna rikutsu demo gengoka dekinai kanjou | |||
| By fiercely competing with someone<br>We reach a brilliant goal line<br>AH, emotions that can't be expressed with any logic or words | |||
|- | |||
| 科学を超えて オカルトを超えて<br>熱い勝負したい! したい! したい!<br>どちらが最強か<br>決めようか好敵手<br>速い者が勝つ何も言い訳はなしさ | |||
| Kagaku wo koete okaruto wo koete<br>Atsui shoubu shitai! shitai! shitai!<br>Dochira ga saikyou ka<br>Kimeyou ka koutekishu<br>Hayai mono ga katsu nanimo iiwake wa nashi sa | |||
| Beyond science, beyond the occult<br>I want a heated battle! I want it! I want it!<br>Let's decide who's the strongest<br>Between us rivals<br>The fastest wins, no excuses | |||
|- | |||
| 「よーいどん!」 | |||
| "Yooi don!" | |||
| "Ready, set, go!" | |||
|- | |||
| 飛ばして(ハイ!) 飛ばして(ハイ!)<br>涙さえ振り切って<br>前に足を出すんだ悩む暇なんてない<br>答えを(ハイ!) 出すのは (ハイ!)<br>ゴールした後でも遅くない<br>(Go Fight!) 抗えぬ本能<br>(絶対!)譲れない頂上<br>(騒ぎたい!) 王者の雄叫びに続け! | |||
| Tobashite (hai!) tobashite (hai!)<br>Namida sae furikitte<br>Mae ni ashi wo dasun da nayamu hima nante nai<br>Kotae wo (hai!) dasu no wa (hai!)<br>Gooru shita ato demo osokunai<br>(Go Fight!) aragaenu honnou<br>(zettai!) yuzurenai choujou<br>(sawagitai!) ouja no otakebi ni tsuzuke! | |||
| Fly (Hi!) Fly (Hi!)<br>Even past the tears<br>Put one foot in front of the other, there's no time to hesitate<br>It's not too late (Hi!) To find the answer (Hi!)<br>Even after crossing the finish line<br>(Go Fight!) An irresistible instinct<br>(Absolutely!) An unyielding peak<br>(I want to make noise!) Follow the champion's roar! | |||
|- | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!)<br>「いくぞー!」 | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!)<br>"iku zoo!" | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!)<br>"Let's go!" | |||
|- | |||
| どんなことが起こったって<br>レースが止まらないように<br>ずっと続いてゆくこの友情<br>憎まれ口をたたいたって<br>みんな一列になれば<br>AH てっぺんめがけて<br>位置についてよーい | |||
| Donna koto ga okottatte<br>Reesu ga tomaranai you ni<br>Zutto tsuzuite yuku kono yuujou<br>Nikumare kuchi wo tataitatte<br>Minna ichiretsu ni nareba<br>AH teppen megakete<br>Ichi ni tsuite yooi | |||
| No matter what happens<br>So that the race never stops<br>This friendship will continue forever<br>Even if we exchange harsh words<br>When we all line up<br>AH, aiming for the top<br>Get ready, set | |||
|- | |||
| 一走って走って | |||
| -hashitte hashitte | |||
| -Run, run | |||
|- | |||
| 走って(ハイ!) 走って(ハイ!)<br>憧れを追い越して<br>次は誰の番だ!? さあ目指すはスーパースター<br>生きてく(ハイ!) 意味なんて (ハイ!)<br>ぶっちぎった後でついてくる<br>(勝ちたい!)そうこれは本能<br>(走りたい!)止まない衝動<br>(叫びたい!) 勝利の雄叫びよ轟け! | |||
| Hashitte (hai!) hashitte (hai!)<br>Akogare wo oikoshite<br>Tsugi wa dare no ban da!? saa mezasu wa suupaasutaa<br>Ikiteku (hai!) imi nante (hai!)<br>Bucchigitta ato de tsuite kuru<br>(kachitai!) sou kore wa honnou<br>(hashiritai!) yamanai shoudou<br>(sakebitai!) shouri no otakebi yo todoroke! | |||
| Run (Hi!) Run (Hi!)<br>Chasing after dreams<br>Who's next!? Now aim for superstars<br>Living (Hi!) The meaning (Hi!)<br>Will come after we've left everyone far behind<br>(I want to win!) Yes, this is instinct<br>(I want to run!) An unstoppable impulse<br>(I want to shout!) Let the victory roar resound! | |||
|- | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
== Performances== | |||
== Performances == | |||
{{Song Events}} | {{Song Events}} | ||
==Notes== | |||
*English lyrics translation by Thae (Rin)<ref>[https://www.lyrical-nonsense.com/global/lyrics/umamusume-pretty-derby-shin-jidai-no-tobira-cast/ready-steady-derby/english/ Lyrical Nonsense]</ref> |
Revision as of 14:38, 29 May 2024
Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! |
Composer | Masayoshi Oishi |
Arrangement | eba (F.M.F) |
Lyrics | Masayoshi Oishi |
Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! is the theme song for Beginning of a New Era. It is sung by Jungle Pocket, Agnes Tachyon, Manhattan Cafe, and Dantsu Flame.
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
走って走って 憧れを越えて (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) |
Hashitte hashitte Akogare wo koete (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) |
Run, run Beyond our dreams (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) |
まだ見たことのないスピードの向こう側へ (ウォームアップは完璧さ!) 地球をほら踏み込む蹄鉄 ゴール前のキセキ 仕掛ける場所は最終コーナー あとは行けるとこまで息を切らしてたい |
Mada mita koto no nai supiido no mukougawa e (woomu appu wa kanpeki sa!) Chikyuu wo hora fumikomu teitetsu Gooru mae no kiseki shikakeru basho wa saishuu koonaa Ato wa ikeru toko made iki wo kirashitetai |
To the other side of a speed we've never seen before (The warm-up is perfect!) Look, horseshoes stepping on the earth The miracle before the goal, the place to make a move is the final corner After that, I want to run as far as I can until I'm out of breath |
何万と手を叩くオーディエンス 割れんばかり響く大歓声 ファンファーレが鳴る 心音が昂まる 動き出す秒針 夢のゲートが開く |
Nanman to te wo tataku oodiensu Waren bakari hibiku daikansei Fanfaare ga naru Shinon ga takamaru Ugokidasu byoushin yume no geeto ga hiraku |
The audience claps tens of thousands of hands A deafening roar echoes The fanfare sounds My heartbeat races The second hand starts moving, and the gate of dreams opens |
「いくぞー!」 | "Iku zoo!" | "Let's go!" |
走って(ハイ!) 走って(ハイ!) 憧れを追い越して 次は誰の番だ!? さあ目指すはスーパースター 生きてく(ハイ!) 意味なんて(ハイ!) ぶっちぎった後でついてくる (勝ちたい!)そうこれは本能 (走りたい!) 止まない衝動 (叫びたい!) 勝利の雄叫びよ轟け! |
Hashitte (hai!) hashitte (hai!) Akogare wo oikoshite Tsugi wa dare no ban da!? saa mezasu wa suupaasutaa Ikiteku (hai!) imi nante (hai!) Bucchigitta ato de tsuite kuru (kachitai!) sou kore wa honnou (hashiritai!) yamanai shoudou (sakebitai!) shouri no otakebi yo todoroke! |
Run (Hi!) Run (Hi!) Chasing after dreams Who's next!? Now aim for superstars Living (Hi!) The meaning (Hi!) Will come after we've left everyone far behind (I want to win!) Yes, this is instinct (I want to run!) An unstoppable impulse (I want to shout!) Let the victory roar resound! |
誰かとバチバチ競うことでしか 到達し得ない輝かしいゴールライン AH どんな理屈でも言語化できない感情 |
Dareka to bachibachi kisou koto de shika Toutatsu shienai kagayakashii gooru rain AH donna rikutsu demo gengoka dekinai kanjou |
By fiercely competing with someone We reach a brilliant goal line AH, emotions that can't be expressed with any logic or words |
科学を超えて オカルトを超えて 熱い勝負したい! したい! したい! どちらが最強か 決めようか好敵手 速い者が勝つ何も言い訳はなしさ |
Kagaku wo koete okaruto wo koete Atsui shoubu shitai! shitai! shitai! Dochira ga saikyou ka Kimeyou ka koutekishu Hayai mono ga katsu nanimo iiwake wa nashi sa |
Beyond science, beyond the occult I want a heated battle! I want it! I want it! Let's decide who's the strongest Between us rivals The fastest wins, no excuses |
「よーいどん!」 | "Yooi don!" | "Ready, set, go!" |
飛ばして(ハイ!) 飛ばして(ハイ!) 涙さえ振り切って 前に足を出すんだ悩む暇なんてない 答えを(ハイ!) 出すのは (ハイ!) ゴールした後でも遅くない (Go Fight!) 抗えぬ本能 (絶対!)譲れない頂上 (騒ぎたい!) 王者の雄叫びに続け! |
Tobashite (hai!) tobashite (hai!) Namida sae furikitte Mae ni ashi wo dasun da nayamu hima nante nai Kotae wo (hai!) dasu no wa (hai!) Gooru shita ato demo osokunai (Go Fight!) aragaenu honnou (zettai!) yuzurenai choujou (sawagitai!) ouja no otakebi ni tsuzuke! |
Fly (Hi!) Fly (Hi!) Even past the tears Put one foot in front of the other, there's no time to hesitate It's not too late (Hi!) To find the answer (Hi!) Even after crossing the finish line (Go Fight!) An irresistible instinct (Absolutely!) An unyielding peak (I want to make noise!) Follow the champion's roar! |
(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) 「いくぞー!」 |
(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) "iku zoo!" |
(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) "Let's go!" |
どんなことが起こったって レースが止まらないように ずっと続いてゆくこの友情 憎まれ口をたたいたって みんな一列になれば AH てっぺんめがけて 位置についてよーい |
Donna koto ga okottatte Reesu ga tomaranai you ni Zutto tsuzuite yuku kono yuujou Nikumare kuchi wo tataitatte Minna ichiretsu ni nareba AH teppen megakete Ichi ni tsuite yooi |
No matter what happens So that the race never stops This friendship will continue forever Even if we exchange harsh words When we all line up AH, aiming for the top Get ready, set |
一走って走って | -hashitte hashitte | -Run, run |
走って(ハイ!) 走って(ハイ!) 憧れを追い越して 次は誰の番だ!? さあ目指すはスーパースター 生きてく(ハイ!) 意味なんて (ハイ!) ぶっちぎった後でついてくる (勝ちたい!)そうこれは本能 (走りたい!)止まない衝動 (叫びたい!) 勝利の雄叫びよ轟け! |
Hashitte (hai!) hashitte (hai!) Akogare wo oikoshite Tsugi wa dare no ban da!? saa mezasu wa suupaasutaa Ikiteku (hai!) imi nante (hai!) Bucchigitta ato de tsuite kuru (kachitai!) sou kore wa honnou (hashiritai!) yamanai shoudou (sakebitai!) shouri no otakebi yo todoroke! |
Run (Hi!) Run (Hi!) Chasing after dreams Who's next!? Now aim for superstars Living (Hi!) The meaning (Hi!) Will come after we've left everyone far behind (I want to win!) Yes, this is instinct (I want to run!) An unstoppable impulse (I want to shout!) Let the victory roar resound! |
(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) |
Releases
- Movie "Umamusume Pretty Derby Beginning of a New Era" Original Soundtrack, sung by Jungle Pocket, Agnes Tachyon, Manhattan Cafe, Dantsu Flame
Performances
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (NEW GATE) Day 2, performed by Jungle Pocket, Agnes Tachyon, Manhattan Cafe, Dantsu Flame
Notes
- English lyrics translation by Thae (Rin)[1]