TAILWIND: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title_jp = TAILWIND | | title_jp = TAILWIND | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = | | cover = TAILWIND.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Soma Genda (MUSIC FOR MUSIC) and Teje (MUSIC FOR MUSIC) | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Soma Genda (MUSIC FOR MUSIC) and Teje (MUSIC FOR MUSIC) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Ereca and Teje (MUSIC FOR MUSIC) | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song of [[Matikanetannhauser]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 13]] album on September 6, 2023. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
==Releases== | {| class="wikitable lyrics" | ||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| Goin' on & on ティルトット<br>Goin' on & on ティルトット | |||
| Goin' on & on tirutotto<br>Goin' on & on tirutotto | |||
| Goin' on & on Tilt-ot<br>Goin' on & on Tilt-ot<br> | |||
|- | |||
| O.M.G やっちゃったよ<br>また肝心なところで ><<br>でもバネにするのっ<br>Ain't no body can stop me | |||
| O.M.G. yacchatta yo<br>mata kanjin na tokoro de ><<br>demo bane ni suru no<br>Ain't nobody can stop me | |||
| O.M.G. I really did it<br>At another critical point ><<br>And yet I will spring from this<br>Ain't nobody can stop me | |||
|- | |||
| ひたむきが持ち味☆ Level up そう、着実に!<br>ウェルカムカム もっとトレーニング<br>どうしても I wanna win | |||
| hitamuki ga mochiaji☆ Level up soul, chakujitsu ni!<br>werukamukamu motto toreeningu<br>doushitemo I wanna win | |||
| My strength is my tenacity☆ I level up, yeah, all steadily!<br>I welcome-come more training<br>No matter what I wanna win | |||
|- | |||
| 目の前には 誰もいない<br>私だけのゴールへ<br>(Yeah, Someday, Someday) | |||
| me no mae ni wa dare mo inai<Br>watashi dake no gooru e<br>(Yeah, Someday, Someday) | |||
| There is nobody there, before both my eyes<br>It is solely my own goal<Br>(Yeah, Someday, Someday) | |||
|- | |||
| いつも全力で!こう見えて本気です!<br>Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in<br>Yes! ドキドキ駆け上がるぞ | |||
| itsumo zenryoku de! mou miete honki desu!<br>Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in<br>Yes! dokidoki kake agaruzo | |||
| I always give all my strength! It is what I want to convey!<br>Knockin' Knockin', Knockin' Knockin<br>Yes! My heart is beatin' as I run on up | |||
|- | |||
| はりきってこーよ せいいっぱい振り絞って<br>Just keep on コツコツ!<br>さあ頑張るぞー!えい、えい、むん! | |||
| harikittekooyo seiipai furi shibotte<br>Just keep on kotsukotsu!<br>saa ganbaruzo-! ei, ei, mun! | |||
| I will excitedly go on, with as much power as I can pull<br>Just keep on solidly!<br>Now I'll do my best, Ei, Ei, Mun! | |||
|- | |||
| Goin' on & on ティルトット(Let's go!)<br>とびきりの景色 待ってるって信じてるの<br>Goin' on & on ティルトット(Oh-oh!)<br>Everyday 自信に変わってゆく<br>まるで TAILWIND | |||
| Goin' on & on tirutotto (Let's go!)<br>tobikiri no keshiki matteru tte shinjiteru no<br>Goin' on & on tirutotto (Oh-oh!)<br>Everyday jishin ni kawatte yuku<br>maru de TAILWIND | |||
| Goin on & on Tilt-ot (Let's go!)<br>I think some outstanding scenery is sitting there waiting for me<br>Goin on & on Tilt-ot (Oh-oh!)<br>Everyday I boost my own courage<br>Like in a Tailwind | |||
|- | |||
| もちもち ほくほく ベリーデリシャス~<br>たまに食べ過ぎちゃう 少し悩みです…<br>(お祭りマンボ!)<br>変わらない向上心で!<br>(この気持ち変わらずHigher!)<br>どんな時も平常心です!<br>So let me run! この先へ ラン!ラン! | |||
| mochimochi hokuhoku berii derishasu~<br>tama ni tabe sugichau sukoshi nayami desu...<br>(omatsuri manbo!)<br>kawaranai koujoushin de!<br>(kono kimochi kawarazu Higher!)<br>donna toki mo heijoushin desu!<br>So let me run! kono saki e ran! ran! | |||
| It's all springy and flaky, how very delicious~<br>I occasionally find myself overeating, it gives me some distress...<br>(Do the festival mambo!)<br>With an unchanging apparition!<br>(The feeling stays the same, won't let it get Higher!)<br>All the time, I have my everyday emotion!<br>So let me run! After this I'll run, run! | |||
|- | |||
| 頑張ってから初めて<br>スタートラインに立てるの<br>(Yeah, you know it right? I know it right?) | |||
| ganbatte kara hajimete<br>sutaato rain ni tateru no<br>(Yeah, you know it right? I know it right?) | |||
| Just to begin, I need to go for it<br>The start line's where I'll set off<br>(Yeah, you know it right? I know it right?) | |||
|- | |||
| またつまずいたって 見渡せばほらね<br>Lucky Lucky, Lucky Lucky<br>Yes! ハピハピがいっぱいだよ | |||
| mata tsumazuita tte miwata sebahora ne<br>Lucky Lucky, Lucky Lucky<br>Yes! hapihapi ga ippai da yo | |||
| Even if I stumble and fall, I'll look over and see it all<br>Lucky Lucky, Lucky Lucky<br>Yes! Happy Happy is all I feel right now | |||
|- | |||
| 根性だけでは 誰にも負けないもん♪<br>Just keep on もくもく!<br>まだまだいけるぞー!えい、えい、むん! | |||
| konjou dake da wa dare ni mo makenai mon♪<br>Just keep on mokumok!<br>madamada ikeruzo-! ei, ei, mun! | |||
| Using just my own willpower, I won't lose to anyone at all ♪<br>Just keep on rising up!<br>I'll go on and on and on Ei, Ei, Mun! | |||
|- | |||
| Goin' on & on ティルトット(Let's go!)<br>踏み込んだ分 ちからになるのきっと<br>Goin' on & on ティルトット(Oh-oh!)<br>Always 掲げ続ける夢<br>それが TAILWIND | |||
| Goin' on & on tirutotto (Let's go!)<br>fumi konda bun chikara ni naru no kitto<br>Goin' on & on tirutotto (Oh-oh!)<br>Always kakage tsuzukeru yume<br>sore ga TAILWIND | |||
| Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Let's go!)<br>No matter how I step into it, I am sure that it will be helpful<br>Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Oh-oh!)<br>Always advancing towards my dreams<br>That is a TAILWIND | |||
|- | |||
| 常にライバルは自分の中<br>どんなこともただ頑張れば そう!<br>きっと笑顔に もっとHappyに!<br>ずっと楽しく 走っていれるから | |||
| tsune ni raibaru wa jibun no naka<br>donna koto mo tada ganbareba sou!<br>kitto egao ni motto Happy ni!<br>zutto tanoshiku hashitte ireru kara | |||
| My biggest rival is always within myself<br>I gotta do my best no matter what I saw Yeah!<br>To keep my smile going, to feel more Happy!<br>To always continue to enjoy having fun to run and run | |||
|- | |||
| みんなに応えるために! | |||
| minna ni kotaeru tame ni! | |||
| For the sake of everyone I know! | |||
|- | |||
| いつも全力で!前向きが座右の銘!<br>Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in<br>Yes! ドキドキ駆け上がるぞ | |||
| itsumo zenryoku de! maemuki ga zayuu no mei!<br>Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in<br>Yes! dokidoki kake agaruzo | |||
| I always give all my strength! Keep lookin' forward is what I say!<br>Knockin' Knockin', Knockin' Knockin'<br>Yes! My heart is beatin' as I run on up! | |||
|- | |||
| はりきってこーよ せいいっぱい振り絞って<br>Just keep on コツコツ!<br>さあ頑張るぞー!えい、えい、むん! | |||
| harikittekooyo seiipai furi shibotte<Br>Just keep on kotsukotsu!<br>saa ganbaruzo-! ei, ei, mun! | |||
| I will excitedly go on, with as much power as I can pull<br>Just keep on solidly!<br>Now I'll do my best, Ei, Ei, Mun! | |||
|- | |||
| Goin' on & on ティルトット(Let's go!)<br>とびきりの景色 待ってるって信じてるの<br>Goin' on & on ティルトット(Oh-oh!)<br>そこで見ていてくださいねっ?<br>全部がTAILWIND | |||
| Goin' on & on tirutotto (Let's go!)<br>tobikiri no keshiki matteru tte shinjiteru no<br>Goin' on & on tirutotto (Oh-oh!)<br>soko de miteite kudasai ne?<br>zenbu ga TAILWIND | |||
| Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Let's go!)<br>I think some outstanding scenery is sitting there waiting for me<br>Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Oh-oh!)<br>Will you be there watching me, please?<br>It's all a TAILWIND | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | |||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
==Performances== | |||
{{Song Events}} |
Latest revision as of 23:59, 30 March 2024
TAILWIND is the solo song of Matikanetannhauser, released originally on the WINNING LIVE 13 album on September 6, 2023.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
Goin' on & on ティルトット Goin' on & on ティルトット |
Goin' on & on tirutotto Goin' on & on tirutotto |
Goin' on & on Tilt-ot Goin' on & on Tilt-ot |
O.M.G やっちゃったよ また肝心なところで >< でもバネにするのっ Ain't no body can stop me |
O.M.G. yacchatta yo mata kanjin na tokoro de >< demo bane ni suru no Ain't nobody can stop me |
O.M.G. I really did it At another critical point >< And yet I will spring from this Ain't nobody can stop me |
ひたむきが持ち味☆ Level up そう、着実に! ウェルカムカム もっとトレーニング どうしても I wanna win |
hitamuki ga mochiaji☆ Level up soul, chakujitsu ni! werukamukamu motto toreeningu doushitemo I wanna win |
My strength is my tenacity☆ I level up, yeah, all steadily! I welcome-come more training No matter what I wanna win |
目の前には 誰もいない 私だけのゴールへ (Yeah, Someday, Someday) |
me no mae ni wa dare mo inai watashi dake no gooru e (Yeah, Someday, Someday) |
There is nobody there, before both my eyes It is solely my own goal (Yeah, Someday, Someday) |
いつも全力で!こう見えて本気です! Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in Yes! ドキドキ駆け上がるぞ |
itsumo zenryoku de! mou miete honki desu! Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in Yes! dokidoki kake agaruzo |
I always give all my strength! It is what I want to convey! Knockin' Knockin', Knockin' Knockin Yes! My heart is beatin' as I run on up |
はりきってこーよ せいいっぱい振り絞って Just keep on コツコツ! さあ頑張るぞー!えい、えい、むん! |
harikittekooyo seiipai furi shibotte Just keep on kotsukotsu! saa ganbaruzo-! ei, ei, mun! |
I will excitedly go on, with as much power as I can pull Just keep on solidly! Now I'll do my best, Ei, Ei, Mun! |
Goin' on & on ティルトット(Let's go!) とびきりの景色 待ってるって信じてるの Goin' on & on ティルトット(Oh-oh!) Everyday 自信に変わってゆく まるで TAILWIND |
Goin' on & on tirutotto (Let's go!) tobikiri no keshiki matteru tte shinjiteru no Goin' on & on tirutotto (Oh-oh!) Everyday jishin ni kawatte yuku maru de TAILWIND |
Goin on & on Tilt-ot (Let's go!) I think some outstanding scenery is sitting there waiting for me Goin on & on Tilt-ot (Oh-oh!) Everyday I boost my own courage Like in a Tailwind |
もちもち ほくほく ベリーデリシャス~ たまに食べ過ぎちゃう 少し悩みです… (お祭りマンボ!) 変わらない向上心で! (この気持ち変わらずHigher!) どんな時も平常心です! So let me run! この先へ ラン!ラン! |
mochimochi hokuhoku berii derishasu~ tama ni tabe sugichau sukoshi nayami desu... (omatsuri manbo!) kawaranai koujoushin de! (kono kimochi kawarazu Higher!) donna toki mo heijoushin desu! So let me run! kono saki e ran! ran! |
It's all springy and flaky, how very delicious~ I occasionally find myself overeating, it gives me some distress... (Do the festival mambo!) With an unchanging apparition! (The feeling stays the same, won't let it get Higher!) All the time, I have my everyday emotion! So let me run! After this I'll run, run! |
頑張ってから初めて スタートラインに立てるの (Yeah, you know it right? I know it right?) |
ganbatte kara hajimete sutaato rain ni tateru no (Yeah, you know it right? I know it right?) |
Just to begin, I need to go for it The start line's where I'll set off (Yeah, you know it right? I know it right?) |
またつまずいたって 見渡せばほらね Lucky Lucky, Lucky Lucky Yes! ハピハピがいっぱいだよ |
mata tsumazuita tte miwata sebahora ne Lucky Lucky, Lucky Lucky Yes! hapihapi ga ippai da yo |
Even if I stumble and fall, I'll look over and see it all Lucky Lucky, Lucky Lucky Yes! Happy Happy is all I feel right now |
根性だけでは 誰にも負けないもん♪ Just keep on もくもく! まだまだいけるぞー!えい、えい、むん! |
konjou dake da wa dare ni mo makenai mon♪ Just keep on mokumok! madamada ikeruzo-! ei, ei, mun! |
Using just my own willpower, I won't lose to anyone at all ♪ Just keep on rising up! I'll go on and on and on Ei, Ei, Mun! |
Goin' on & on ティルトット(Let's go!) 踏み込んだ分 ちからになるのきっと Goin' on & on ティルトット(Oh-oh!) Always 掲げ続ける夢 それが TAILWIND |
Goin' on & on tirutotto (Let's go!) fumi konda bun chikara ni naru no kitto Goin' on & on tirutotto (Oh-oh!) Always kakage tsuzukeru yume sore ga TAILWIND |
Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Let's go!) No matter how I step into it, I am sure that it will be helpful Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Oh-oh!) Always advancing towards my dreams That is a TAILWIND |
常にライバルは自分の中 どんなこともただ頑張れば そう! きっと笑顔に もっとHappyに! ずっと楽しく 走っていれるから |
tsune ni raibaru wa jibun no naka donna koto mo tada ganbareba sou! kitto egao ni motto Happy ni! zutto tanoshiku hashitte ireru kara |
My biggest rival is always within myself I gotta do my best no matter what I saw Yeah! To keep my smile going, to feel more Happy! To always continue to enjoy having fun to run and run |
みんなに応えるために! | minna ni kotaeru tame ni! | For the sake of everyone I know! |
いつも全力で!前向きが座右の銘! Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in Yes! ドキドキ駆け上がるぞ |
itsumo zenryoku de! maemuki ga zayuu no mei! Knock-in Knock-in, Knock-in Knock-in Yes! dokidoki kake agaruzo |
I always give all my strength! Keep lookin' forward is what I say! Knockin' Knockin', Knockin' Knockin' Yes! My heart is beatin' as I run on up! |
はりきってこーよ せいいっぱい振り絞って Just keep on コツコツ! さあ頑張るぞー!えい、えい、むん! |
harikittekooyo seiipai furi shibotte Just keep on kotsukotsu! saa ganbaruzo-! ei, ei, mun! |
I will excitedly go on, with as much power as I can pull Just keep on solidly! Now I'll do my best, Ei, Ei, Mun! |
Goin' on & on ティルトット(Let's go!) とびきりの景色 待ってるって信じてるの Goin' on & on ティルトット(Oh-oh!) そこで見ていてくださいねっ? 全部がTAILWIND |
Goin' on & on tirutotto (Let's go!) tobikiri no keshiki matteru tte shinjiteru no Goin' on & on tirutotto (Oh-oh!) soko de miteite kudasai ne? zenbu ga TAILWIND |
Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Let's go!) I think some outstanding scenery is sitting there waiting for me Goin' on & on Tilt-ot (Oh-oh!) Will you be there watching me, please? It's all a TAILWIND |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 13, sung by Matikanetannhauser
Performances
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (GAZE) Day 1, performed by Matikanetannhauser
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (NEW GATE) Day 1, performed by Matikanefukukitaru, Matikanetannhauser