THE SUPER STRONG S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = THESUPERSTRONGS.png | | cover = THESUPERSTRONGS.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Takeru Takemiya | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Takeru Takemiya | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Takeru Takemiya | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song of [[Symboli Kris S]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 10]] album on February 8, 2023. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 空っぽに研ぎ澄ます瞬間<br>I see my great mission<br>踏み鳴らせ 果てしないRace track<br>歴史の彼方 轟くまで | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| What is the best way<br>To make me stronger<br>Secret... 受けた使命になびくBlack hair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Target is victory<br>Nobody catches me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>強さのために<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself<br>成し遂げるまで | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER S!<br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| It's fateful day<br>In a conscious state<br>昂りながら<br>突きやぶれ 銘々のBorderline<br>Go for the prize, be the Champion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 競うほどに 目覚めるFighting spirit<br>すぐ隣にはRival スリルの熱 波乱のOmen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| I know I'm me.<br>A mission is a mission.<br>Just do my work. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Be an emotionless machine<br>Run like a gunshot<br>Glare like a hitman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER<br>SUPER STRONG S!<br>強さのために<br>GET OVER OVER OVER OVER<br>Just get over myself, yeah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wish to defeat?<br>Be more mighty<br>遥かな高みへ<br>And again, stand before gate<br>勝ち遂げるまで | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER S!<br>SUPER STRONG S! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Releases== | ==Releases== | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] | [[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] |
Revision as of 05:07, 20 March 2024
THE SUPER STRONG S | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | THE SUPER STRONG S |
Composer | Takeru Takemiya |
Arrangement | Takeru Takemiya |
Lyrics | Takeru Takemiya |
THE SUPER STRONG S is the solo song of Symboli Kris S, released originally on the WINNING LIVE 10 album on February 8, 2023.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
空っぽに研ぎ澄ます瞬間 I see my great mission 踏み鳴らせ 果てしないRace track 歴史の彼方 轟くまで |
||
What is the best way To make me stronger Secret... 受けた使命になびくBlack hair |
||
Target is victory Nobody catches me |
||
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! 強さのために GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself 成し遂げるまで |
||
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
||
It's fateful day In a conscious state 昂りながら 突きやぶれ 銘々のBorderline Go for the prize, be the Champion |
||
競うほどに 目覚めるFighting spirit すぐ隣にはRival スリルの熱 波乱のOmen |
||
I know I'm me. A mission is a mission. Just do my work. |
||
Be an emotionless machine Run like a gunshot Glare like a hitman |
||
SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER SUPER STRONG S! 強さのために GET OVER OVER OVER OVER Just get over myself, yeah |
||
Wish to defeat? Be more mighty 遥かな高みへ And again, stand before gate 勝ち遂げるまで |
||
SUPER S! SUPER STRONG S! |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 10, sung by Symboli Kris S