Umamusume Wiki:Contributing/Tasks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Pages == {| class="wikitable" |+ Task Pages ! Page !! Notes |- | Special:WantedPages || rowspan=2|Some pages or files might exist, just with the wrong name. Do a cursory search first to make sure. |- | Special:WantedFiles |- | Category:Characters Missing Names || |- | Category:Characters Without Bios || Remember to remove the category marker when done. |- | Category:Songs without Lyrics added || Copy the template from an existing song with lyri...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Songs without Lyrics added]] || Copy the template from an existing song with lyrics (e.g. [[Rising Girl]]) and remove the category marker on the page when done. | | [[:Category:Songs without Lyrics added]] || Copy the template from an existing song with lyrics (e.g. [[Rising Girl]]) and remove the category marker on the page when done. | ||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Songs Missing Staff]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 15 March 2024
Pages
Page | Notes |
---|---|
Special:WantedPages | Some pages or files might exist, just with the wrong name. Do a cursory search first to make sure. |
Special:WantedFiles | |
Category:Characters Missing Names | |
Category:Characters Without Bios | Remember to remove the category marker when done. |
Category:Songs without Lyrics added | Copy the template from an existing song with lyrics (e.g. Rising Girl) and remove the category marker on the page when done. |
Category:Songs Missing Staff |
Other
General resources:
- sppenpen (wikiwiki.jp) (Useful for nicknames, roommates, and what characters refer to each other as)