Vivlos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "<blockquote>''" to "<blockquote>") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Automated) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| name_kana = | | name_kana = | ||
| name_ro = | | name_ro = | ||
| name_tcn = | | name_tcn = 強擊 | ||
| name_scn = | | name_scn = | ||
| name_hkjc = | |||
| name_kr = | | name_kr = | ||
| epithet = | | epithet = Little-Devilish Horse Girl | ||
| | | image_main = Vivlos (Main).png | ||
| image_race = Vivlos (Race).png | |||
| image_proto = Vivlos (Proto).png | |||
| image_stage = Vivlos (Stage).png | |||
| nicknames = | | nicknames = | ||
| birthday = 2013-04-09 | | birthday = 2013-04-09 | ||
| class = Middle School | | class = Middle School | ||
| dorm = Ritto | | dorm = Ritto | ||
| roommate = | | roommate = Air Messiah | ||
| height = 156 | | height = 156 | ||
| threesizes = B81 W51 H86 | | threesizes = B81 W51 H86 | ||
| shoesize = L22.5cm, R22cm | | shoesize = L22.5cm, R22cm | ||
| weight = | | weight = Stably on the low side | ||
| calls_self = | | calls_self = Watashi (私) | ||
| calls_trainer = | | calls_trainer = Torecchi (トレっち) | ||
| seiyuu = 伊藤彩沙 ([[wikipedia:Ayasa_Itō|Ayasa Itou]]) | | seiyuu = 伊藤彩沙 ([[wikipedia:Ayasa_Itō|Ayasa Itou]]) | ||
| icon = Vivlos (Icon).png | | icon = Vivlos (Icon).png | ||
| color_main = 404fb1 | | color_main = 404fb1 | ||
| color_sub = 84d4e3 | | color_sub = 84d4e3 | ||
| strengths = | | irl_page = | ||
| weaknesses = | }}'''Vivlos''' is a character in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. | ||
| ears = | |||
| tail = | == Biography == | ||
| family = | <blockquote>I'm Vivlos! Some day, I'm going to race in the glitzy city of Dubai, and become a celeb ♪ <br>Let's go together! I've already made up my mind ♪</blockquote> | ||
''A naturally spoiled girl, her dream lies across the ocean.'' | |||
Vivlos is a devilishly cute young lady. She's the youngest of three sisters, and has been a spoiled brat since she was a child, because of her family's wealth. She has been fascinated by Dubai since she went there on vacation, and longed to live a celebrity life in a luxurious country. Her goal is to run a race in Dubai, using her natural talent and great sense of timing as her weapons. | |||
{{Character Profile | |||
| strengths = Dealing with cold weather, baseball, daydreaming about being a celebrity | |||
| strengths_jp = 寒さに強い、野球、セレブな空想遊び | |||
| weaknesses = Distracting noise, cleaning | |||
| weaknesses_jp = 騒音、掃除 | |||
| ears = Flutters when she wants to be pampered. | |||
| ears_jp = 甘えたい時、ついついパタパタ揺れちゃう | |||
| tail = Uses conditioner made for celebrities. | |||
| tail_jp = セレブ御用達のコンディショナー使用 | |||
| family = Always has her dad's hamburger steak when her family's all together. | |||
| family_jp = 家族が揃ったときは必ずパパのハンバーグ | |||
| my_rule = | | my_rule = | ||
| my_rule_jp = | |||
| phone_background = | | phone_background = | ||
| phone_background_jp = | |||
| before_a_race = | | before_a_race = | ||
| before_a_race_jp = | |||
| good_subject = | | good_subject = | ||
| good_subject_jp = | |||
| secret_pride = | | secret_pride = | ||
| secret_pride_jp = | |||
| frequent_purchase = | | frequent_purchase = | ||
| frequent_purchase_jp = | |||
| secret1 = | | secret1 = | ||
| secret1_jp = 実は、おねがい♡のバリエーションが20個くらいある。 | |||
| secret2 = | | secret2 = | ||
}} | | secret2_jp = 実は、姉たちより背が伸びたとき用の甘え方をイメトレしている。 | ||
}} | |||
==Featured Songs== | |||
*[[Cosmo Puella Ginga Boukentan]] | |||
{ | == Names in other languages == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Vivlos | |||
!Language | |||
!Name | |||
!Meaning | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Chinese (Traditional) | |||
|強擊 | |||
|Strong Attack | |||
|Translated name by HKJC. This one seems to be a mistranslation, originally "Vivlos" is a name of the an ancient city in the Keserwan-Jbeil Governorate of Lebanon (Greek: Βύβλος), the same word in Greek also means the Bible. But HKJC seems to confused with the word "Vibros" in English, which is a combining form meaning “Vibration”, then reimagined it. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:32, 25 August 2024
Main | Gallery |
Vivlos | |
---|---|
"Little-Devilish Horse Girl" | |
Names | |
English | Vivlos |
Japanese | ヴィブロス |
Chinese (Traditional) | 強擊 |
Profile | |
Birthday | April 9 |
Class | Middle School |
Dorm | Ritto |
Roommate | Air Messiah |
Height | 156cm |
Three Sizes | B81 W51 H86 |
Shoe Size | L22.5cm, R22cm |
Weight | Stably on the low side |
Image Color | |
Calls self | Watashi (私) |
Calls Trainer | Torecchi (トレっち) |
Voice | |
Voice Actor | 伊藤彩沙 (Ayasa Itou) |
Vivlos is a character in Umamusume: Pretty Derby.
Biography
I'm Vivlos! Some day, I'm going to race in the glitzy city of Dubai, and become a celeb ♪
Let's go together! I've already made up my mind ♪
A naturally spoiled girl, her dream lies across the ocean.
Vivlos is a devilishly cute young lady. She's the youngest of three sisters, and has been a spoiled brat since she was a child, because of her family's wealth. She has been fascinated by Dubai since she went there on vacation, and longed to live a celebrity life in a luxurious country. Her goal is to run a race in Dubai, using her natural talent and great sense of timing as her weapons.
Strengths | Dealing with cold weather, baseball, daydreaming about being a celebrity |
---|---|
Weaknesses | Distracting noise, cleaning |
Ears | Flutters when she wants to be pampered. |
Tail | Uses conditioner made for celebrities. |
Family | Always has her dad's hamburger steak when her family's all together. |
Featured Songs
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Chinese (Traditional) | 強擊 | Strong Attack | Translated name by HKJC. This one seems to be a mistranslation, originally "Vivlos" is a name of the an ancient city in the Keserwan-Jbeil Governorate of Lebanon (Greek: Βύβλος), the same word in Greek also means the Bible. But HKJC seems to confused with the word "Vibros" in English, which is a combining form meaning “Vibration”, then reimagined it. |