EXCEED: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Song | title_jp = EXCEED | title_en = | cover = Uma WL16 jacket.jpg | composer = T4K | arranger = T4K | lyricist = T4K, Morita Kota }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song for Duramente. It was first released in WINNING LIVE 16. Category:Songs without Lyrics added <!-- Remove this category if you are adding lyrics --> == Releases == {{Song Albums}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| composer = T4K | | composer = T4K | ||
| arranger = T4K | | arranger = T4K | ||
| lyricist = T4K, Morita | | lyricist = T4K, Kota Morita | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song of [[Duramente]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 16]] album on March 6, 2024. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| Dazzle Speed<br>Dazzle More<br>Like a Superluminal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Go EXCEED | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Higher<br>猛スピード<br>Nobody Catch up<br>それじゃ足りない | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flash Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dazzle Speed<br>Dazzle More<br>Like a Superluminal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Go EXCEED | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Climax<br>さぁ、Call me<br>轟かせろ<br>それじゃ足りない | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Higher<br>猛スピード<br>Nobody Catch up<br>さらにHigher | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flash Past | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep on<br>Keep on running<br>No one can keep up with my running | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep on<br>Keep on running<br>No one can keep up with my running | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep on<br>Keep on running<br>No one can keep up with my running | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep on<br>Keep on running<br>Until my name resonates throughout the world | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs without Lyrics added]] |
Revision as of 05:30, 21 March 2024
EXCEED | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | EXCEED |
Composer | T4K |
Arrangement | T4K |
Lyrics | T4K, Kota Morita |
EXCEED is the solo song of Duramente, released originally on the WINNING LIVE 16 album on March 6, 2024.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
Dazzle Speed Dazzle More Like a Superluminal |
||
Go EXCEED | ||
Higher 猛スピード Nobody Catch up それじゃ足りない |
||
Flash Past | ||
Dazzle Speed Dazzle More Like a Superluminal |
||
Go EXCEED | ||
Climax さぁ、Call me 轟かせろ それじゃ足りない |
||
Higher 猛スピード Nobody Catch up さらにHigher |
||
Flash Past | ||
Keep on Keep on running No one can keep up with my running |
||
Keep on Keep on running No one can keep up with my running |
||
Keep on Keep on running No one can keep up with my running |
||
Keep on Keep on running Until my name resonates throughout the world |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 16, sung by Duramente