LADY G DONNA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Song | title_jp = | title_en = | cover = WL21.jpg | composer = GAK-amazuti- | arranger = GAK-amazuti- | lyricist = GAK-amazuti- }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song for Gentildonna. == Lyrics == {| class="wikitable lyrics" |- ! Kanji !! Romaji !! English |- | [KANJI] | [ROMAJI] | [ENGLISH] |- |} Category:Songs without Lyrics added <!-- Remove this category if you are adding lyrics --> == Releases == {{Song Albums}} == Performances == {{Song Events}}") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Song | {{Song | ||
| title_jp = | | title_jp = LADY G DONNA | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = WL21.jpg | | cover = WL21.jpg | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| arranger = GAK-amazuti- | | arranger = GAK-amazuti- | ||
| lyricist = GAK-amazuti- | | lyricist = GAK-amazuti- | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song for [[Gentildonna]]. | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song for [[Gentildonna]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 21]] album on September 4th, 2024. | ||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | ! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grab the victory | ||
| | | Grab the victory | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Blowing, Blowing<br>Running, Running<br>Breaking, Breaking<br>Winning, Winning | |||
| Blowing, Blowing<br>Running, Running<br>Breaking, Breaking<br>Winning, Winning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 目の前に誰も映らぬ戦場<br>敗者に語る言葉は無いでしょう?<br>情けも甘えも価値はありません<br>止まるな、止めるな、止まらないわPride<br>止まらないMy Pride | |||
| me no mae ni daremo utsuranu senjou<br>haisha ni kataru kotoba wa nai deshou?<br>nasake mo amae mo kachi wa arimasen<br>tomaru na, tomeru na, tomaranai wa Pride<br>tomaranai My Pride | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>勝か敗か、采配を<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>強か弱か、明確に<br>Bring it, Bring it on<br>冷徹剛毅 | |||
| Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>shou ka hai ka, saihai wo<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>kyou ka jaku ka, meikaku ni<br>Bring it, Bring it on<br>reitetsu gouki | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1(Blowing, Blowing)<br>Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1<br>譲れない譲らない(譲れない譲らない)<br>鍛え抜いて一騎当千 | |||
| Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 (Blowing, Blowing)<br>Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1<br>yuzurenai yuzuranai (yuzurenai yuzuranai)<br>kitaenuite ikki tousen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep it blowing, blowing 犠牲も問わない<br>Running, Running 迷いは振り切れ<br>強さこそが正義だと証明するわ<br>(Call my name, call my name)<br>I am a winner, winner 力で示せ<br>Breaking, Breaking 慰めはいらない<br>形振り構うな、全て賭けろ<br>それが勝者の条件(Grab the victory) | |||
| Keep it blowing, blowing gisei mo towanai<br>Running, Running mayoi wa furikire<br>tsuyosa koso ga seigi da to shoumei suru wa<br>(Call my name, call my name)<br>I am a winner, winner chikara de shimese<br>Breaking Breaking nagusame wa iranai<br>nani furi kamau na, subete kakero<br>sore ga shousha no jouken (Grab the victory) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Beating, Beating<br>Fighting, Fighting<br>Raiding, Raiding<br>Winning, Winning | |||
| Beating, Beating<br>Fighting, Fighting<br>Raiding, Raiding<br>Winning, Winning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 怪物と呼ばれるなら上等<br>綺麗事では勝ち取れないでしょう?<br>駆け引きなんて柄にもありません<br>追い抜き、追い越せ、揺るがないわFaith<br>揺るがないMy Faith | |||
| kaibutsu to yobareru nara joutou<br>kireigoto de wa kachitorenai deshou?<br>kakehiki nante gara ni mo arimasen<br>oinuki, oikose, yuruganai wa Faith<br>yuruganai My Faith | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>伸るか反るか、証明を<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>白か黒か、鮮明に<br>Bring it, Bring it on<br>百戦錬磨 | |||
| Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>noru ka soru ka, shoumei wo<br>Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now<br>shiro ka kuro ka, senmei ni<br>Bring it, Bring it on<br>hyakusen renma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1(Blowing, Blowing)<br>Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1<br>崩れない崩さない(崩れない崩さない)<br>磨き抜いて国士無双 | |||
| Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 (Blowing, Blowing)<br>Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1<br>kuzurenai kuzusanai (kuzurenai kuzusanai)<br>migakinuite kokushi musou | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep it beating, beating 鼓動のままに<br>Fighting, Fighting 憂いは抜き去れ<br>強者こそが大義を成すと信じてるわ<br>(Go my way, go my way)<br>Don’t be a loser, loser 頂目指し<br>Raiding, Raiding 躊躇わず前へ<br>正義を翳して、強く駆けろ<br>それが勝者の条件(Grab the victory) | |||
| Keep it beating, beating kodou no mama ni<br>Fighting Fighting urei wa nukisare<br>kyousha koso ga taigi wo nasu to shinjiteru wa<br>(Go my way, go my way)<br>Don’t be a loser, loser itadaki mezashi<br>Raiding, Raiding tamerawazu mae e<br>seigi wo kazashite, tsuyoku kakero<br>sore ga shousha no jouken (Grab the victory) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 強さとは、絶対的な勝者の証<br>必ず勝利し、正義となる<br>力、それこそが勝者の条件ですのよ | |||
| tsuyosa to wa, zettaiteki na shousha no akashi<br>kanarazu shouri shi, seigi to naru<br>chikara, sore koso ga shousha no jouken desu no yo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 覚悟背負い挑むわ<br>真の強さ魅せるわ | |||
| kakugo seoi idomu wa<br>shin no tsuyosa miseru wa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 覚悟背負い挑むわ<br>真の強さ魅せるわ<br>重圧も退屈も引き離してWinning run | |||
| kakugo seoi idomu wa<br>shin no tsuyosa miseru wa<br>juuatsu mo taikutsu mo hikihanashite Winning run | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 譲れない譲らない(譲れない譲らない)<br>鍛え抜いて一騎当千 | |||
| yuzurenai yuzuranai (yuzurenai yuzuranai)<br>kitaenuite ikki tousen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keep it blowing, blowing 犠牲も問わない<br>Running, Running 迷いは振り切れ<br>強さこそが正義だと証明するわ<br>(Call my name, call my name)<br>I am a winner, winner 力で示せ<br>Breaking, Breaking 慰めはいらない<br>何ふり構うな、全て賭けろ<br>それが勝者の条件<br>正義を翳して、強く駆けろ<br>それが勝者の条件<br>(Grab the victory) | |||
| Keep it blowing, blowing gisei mo towanai<br>Running, Running mayoi wa furikire<br>tsuyosa koso ga seigi da to shoumei suru wa<br>(Call my name, call my name)<br>I am a winner, winner chikara de shimese<br>Breaking Breaking nagusame wa iranai<br>nani furi kamau na, subete kakero<br>sore ga shousha no jouken<br>seigi wo kazashite, tsuyoku kakero<br>sore ga shousha no jouken<br>(Grab the victory) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blowing, Blowing<br>Running, Running<br>Breaking, Breaking<br>Winning, Winning | |||
| Blowing, Blowing<br>Running, Running<br>Breaking, Breaking<br>Winning, Winning | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
== Performances == | == Performances == | ||
{{Song Events}} | {{Song Events}} | ||
[[Category:Songs without Translated Lyrics]] |
Latest revision as of 04:11, 5 September 2024
LADY G DONNA | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | LADY G DONNA |
Composer | GAK-amazuti- |
Arrangement | GAK-amazuti- |
Lyrics | GAK-amazuti- |
LADY G DONNA is the solo song for Gentildonna, released originally on the WINNING LIVE 21 album on September 4th, 2024.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
Grab the victory | Grab the victory | |
Blowing, Blowing Running, Running Breaking, Breaking Winning, Winning |
Blowing, Blowing Running, Running Breaking, Breaking Winning, Winning |
|
目の前に誰も映らぬ戦場 敗者に語る言葉は無いでしょう? 情けも甘えも価値はありません 止まるな、止めるな、止まらないわPride 止まらないMy Pride |
me no mae ni daremo utsuranu senjou haisha ni kataru kotoba wa nai deshou? nasake mo amae mo kachi wa arimasen tomaru na, tomeru na, tomaranai wa Pride tomaranai My Pride |
|
Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now 勝か敗か、采配を Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now 強か弱か、明確に Bring it, Bring it on 冷徹剛毅 |
Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now shou ka hai ka, saihai wo Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now kyou ka jaku ka, meikaku ni Bring it, Bring it on reitetsu gouki |
|
Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1(Blowing, Blowing) Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 譲れない譲らない(譲れない譲らない) 鍛え抜いて一騎当千 |
Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 (Blowing, Blowing) Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 yuzurenai yuzuranai (yuzurenai yuzuranai) kitaenuite ikki tousen |
|
Keep it blowing, blowing 犠牲も問わない Running, Running 迷いは振り切れ 強さこそが正義だと証明するわ (Call my name, call my name) I am a winner, winner 力で示せ Breaking, Breaking 慰めはいらない 形振り構うな、全て賭けろ それが勝者の条件(Grab the victory) |
Keep it blowing, blowing gisei mo towanai Running, Running mayoi wa furikire tsuyosa koso ga seigi da to shoumei suru wa (Call my name, call my name) I am a winner, winner chikara de shimese Breaking Breaking nagusame wa iranai nani furi kamau na, subete kakero sore ga shousha no jouken (Grab the victory) |
|
Beating, Beating Fighting, Fighting Raiding, Raiding Winning, Winning |
Beating, Beating Fighting, Fighting Raiding, Raiding Winning, Winning |
|
怪物と呼ばれるなら上等 綺麗事では勝ち取れないでしょう? 駆け引きなんて柄にもありません 追い抜き、追い越せ、揺るがないわFaith 揺るがないMy Faith |
kaibutsu to yobareru nara joutou kireigoto de wa kachitorenai deshou? kakehiki nante gara ni mo arimasen oinuki, oikose, yuruganai wa Faith yuruganai My Faith |
|
Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now 伸るか反るか、証明を Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now 白か黒か、鮮明に Bring it, Bring it on 百戦錬磨 |
Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now noru ka soru ka, shoumei wo Bring it, Bring it on, Bring it, Bring it on, Right now shiro ka kuro ka, senmei ni Bring it, Bring it on hyakusen renma |
|
Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1(Blowing, Blowing) Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 崩れない崩さない(崩れない崩さない) 磨き抜いて国士無双 |
Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 (Blowing, Blowing) Higher Higher Higher, Wanna be, Wanna be, No.1 kuzurenai kuzusanai (kuzurenai kuzusanai) migakinuite kokushi musou |
|
Keep it beating, beating 鼓動のままに Fighting, Fighting 憂いは抜き去れ 強者こそが大義を成すと信じてるわ (Go my way, go my way) Don’t be a loser, loser 頂目指し Raiding, Raiding 躊躇わず前へ 正義を翳して、強く駆けろ それが勝者の条件(Grab the victory) |
Keep it beating, beating kodou no mama ni Fighting Fighting urei wa nukisare kyousha koso ga taigi wo nasu to shinjiteru wa (Go my way, go my way) Don’t be a loser, loser itadaki mezashi Raiding, Raiding tamerawazu mae e seigi wo kazashite, tsuyoku kakero sore ga shousha no jouken (Grab the victory) |
|
強さとは、絶対的な勝者の証 必ず勝利し、正義となる 力、それこそが勝者の条件ですのよ |
tsuyosa to wa, zettaiteki na shousha no akashi kanarazu shouri shi, seigi to naru chikara, sore koso ga shousha no jouken desu no yo |
|
覚悟背負い挑むわ 真の強さ魅せるわ |
kakugo seoi idomu wa shin no tsuyosa miseru wa |
|
覚悟背負い挑むわ 真の強さ魅せるわ 重圧も退屈も引き離してWinning run |
kakugo seoi idomu wa shin no tsuyosa miseru wa juuatsu mo taikutsu mo hikihanashite Winning run |
|
譲れない譲らない(譲れない譲らない) 鍛え抜いて一騎当千 |
yuzurenai yuzuranai (yuzurenai yuzuranai) kitaenuite ikki tousen |
|
Keep it blowing, blowing 犠牲も問わない Running, Running 迷いは振り切れ 強さこそが正義だと証明するわ (Call my name, call my name) I am a winner, winner 力で示せ Breaking, Breaking 慰めはいらない 何ふり構うな、全て賭けろ それが勝者の条件 正義を翳して、強く駆けろ それが勝者の条件 (Grab the victory) |
Keep it blowing, blowing gisei mo towanai Running, Running mayoi wa furikire tsuyosa koso ga seigi da to shoumei suru wa (Call my name, call my name) I am a winner, winner chikara de shimese Breaking Breaking nagusame wa iranai nani furi kamau na, subete kakero sore ga shousha no jouken seigi wo kazashite, tsuyoku kakero sore ga shousha no jouken (Grab the victory) |
|
Blowing, Blowing Running, Running Breaking, Breaking Winning, Winning |
Blowing, Blowing Running, Running Breaking, Breaking Winning, Winning |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 21, sung by Gentildonna