Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(Created page with "{{Song | title_jp = Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | title_en = | cover = BONECover.jpg | composer = | arranger = | lyricist = }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a song in ''Umamusume: Pretty Derby''. It is the theme song for Beginning of a New Era. Category:Songs without Lyrics added <!-- Remove this category if you are adding lyrics --> == Releases == {{Song Albums}} == Performances == {{Song Events}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title_jp = Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | | title_jp = Ready!! Steady!! Derby!! | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = | | cover = BONEost.jpg | ||
| composer = | | composer = Masayoshi Oishi | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = eba (F.M.F) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Masayoshi Oishi | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the theme song for [[Beginning of a New Era]]. It is sung by [[Jungle Pocket]], [[Agnes Tachyon]], [[Manhattan Cafe]], and [[Dantsu Flame]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| 走って走って<br>憧れを越えて<br>(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| Hashitte hashitte<br>Akogare wo koete<br>(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| Run, run<br>Beyond our dreams<br>(Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
|- | |||
| まだ見たことのないスピードの向こう側へ<br>(ウォームアップは完璧さ!)<br>地球をほら踏み込む蹄鉄<br>ゴール前のキセキ<br>仕掛ける場所は最終コーナー<br>あとは行けるとこまで息を切らしてたい | |||
| Mada mita koto no nai supiido no mukougawa e<br>(woomu appu wa kanpeki sa!)<br>Chikyuu wo hora fumikomu teitetsu<br>Gooru mae no kiseki shikakeru basho wa saishuu koonaa<br>Ato wa ikeru toko made iki wo kirashitetai | |||
| To the other side of a speed we've never seen before<br>(The warm-up is perfect!)<br>Look, horseshoes stepping on the earth<br>The miracle before the goal, the place to make a move is the final corner<br>After that, I want to run as far as I can until I'm out of breath | |||
|- | |||
| 何万と手を叩くオーディエンス<br>割れんばかり響く大歓声<br>ファンファーレが鳴る<br>心音が昂まる<br>動き出す秒針<br>夢のゲートが開く | |||
| Nanman to te wo tataku oodiensu<br>Waren bakari hibiku daikansei<br>Fanfaare ga naru<br>Shinon ga takamaru<br>Ugokidasu byoushin<br>yume no geeto ga hiraku | |||
| The audience claps tens of thousands of hands<br>A deafening roar echoes<br>The fanfare sounds<br>My heartbeat races<br>The second hand starts moving, and the gate of dreams opens | |||
|- | |||
| 「いくぞー!」 | |||
| "Iku zoo!" | |||
| "Let's go!" | |||
|- | |||
| 走って(ハイ!) 走って(ハイ!)<br>憧れを追い越して<br>次は誰の番だ!? さあ目指すはスーパースター<br>生きてく(ハイ!) 意味なんて(ハイ!)<br>ぶっちぎった後でついてくる<br>(勝ちたい!)そうこれは本能<br>(走りたい!) 止まない衝動<br>(叫びたい!) 勝利の雄叫びよ轟け! | |||
| Hashitte (hai!) hashitte (hai!)<br>Akogare wo oikoshite<br>Tsugi wa dare no ban da!? saa mezasu wa suupaasutaa<br>Ikiteku (hai!) imi nante (hai!)<br>Bucchigitta ato de tsuite kuru<br>(kachitai!) sou kore wa honnou<br>(hashiritai!) yamanai shoudou<br>(sakebitai!) shouri no otakebi yo todoroke! | |||
| Run (Hi!) Run (Hi!)<br>Chasing after dreams<br>Who's next!? Now aim for superstars<br>Living (Hi!) The meaning (Hi!)<br>Will come after we've left everyone far behind<br>(I want to win!) Yes, this is instinct<br>(I want to run!) An unstoppable impulse<br>(I want to shout!) Let the victory roar resound! | |||
|- | |||
| 誰かとバチバチ競うことでしか<br>到達し得ない輝かしいゴールライン<br>AH どんな理屈でも言語化できない感情 | |||
| Dareka to bachibachi kisou koto de shika<br>Toutatsu shienai kagayakashii gooru rain<br>AH donna rikutsu demo gengoka dekinai kanjou | |||
| By fiercely competing with someone<br>We reach a brilliant goal line<br>AH, emotions that can't be expressed with any logic or words | |||
|- | |||
| 科学を超えて オカルトを超えて<br>熱い勝負したい! したい! したい!<br>どちらが最強か<br>決めようか好敵手<br>速い者が勝つ何も言い訳はなしさ | |||
| Kagaku wo koete okaruto wo koete<br>Atsui shoubu shitai! shitai! shitai!<br>Dochira ga saikyou ka<br>Kimeyou ka koutekishu<br>Hayai mono ga katsu nanimo iiwake wa nashi sa | |||
| Beyond science, beyond the occult<br>I want a heated battle! I want it! I want it!<br>Let's decide who's the strongest<br>Between us rivals<br>The fastest wins, no excuses | |||
|- | |||
| 「よーいどん!」 | |||
| "Yooi don!" | |||
| "Ready, set, go!" | |||
|- | |||
| 飛ばして(ハイ!) 飛ばして(ハイ!)<br>涙さえ振り切って<br>前に足を出すんだ悩む暇なんてない<br>答えを(ハイ!) 出すのは (ハイ!)<br>ゴールした後でも遅くない<br>(Go Fight!) 抗えぬ本能<br>(絶対!)譲れない頂上<br>(騒ぎたい!) 王者の雄叫びに続け! | |||
| Tobashite (hai!) tobashite (hai!)<br>Namida sae furikitte<br>Mae ni ashi wo dasun da nayamu hima nante nai<br>Kotae wo (hai!) dasu no wa (hai!)<br>Gooru shita ato demo osokunai<br>(Go Fight!) aragaenu honnou<br>(zettai!) yuzurenai choujou<br>(sawagitai!) ouja no otakebi ni tsuzuke! | |||
| Fly (Hi!) Fly (Hi!)<br>Even past the tears<br>Put one foot in front of the other, there's no time to hesitate<br>It's not too late (Hi!) To find the answer (Hi!)<br>Even after crossing the finish line<br>(Go Fight!) An irresistible instinct<br>(Absolutely!) An unyielding peak<br>(I want to make noise!) Follow the champion's roar! | |||
|- | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!)<br>「いくぞー!」 | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!)<br>"iku zoo!" | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!)<br>"Let's go!" | |||
|- | |||
| どんなことが起こったって<br>レースが止まらないように<br>ずっと続いてゆくこの友情<br>憎まれ口をたたいたって<br>みんな一列になれば<br>AH てっぺんめがけて<br>位置についてよーい | |||
| Donna koto ga okottatte<br>Reesu ga tomaranai you ni<br>Zutto tsuzuite yuku kono yuujou<br>Nikumare kuchi wo tataitatte<br>Minna ichiretsu ni nareba<br>AH teppen megakete<br>Ichi ni tsuite yooi | |||
| No matter what happens<br>So that the race never stops<br>This friendship will continue forever<br>Even if we exchange harsh words<br>When we all line up<br>AH, aiming for the top<br>Get ready, set | |||
|- | |||
| 一走って走って | |||
| -hashitte hashitte | |||
| -Run, run | |||
|- | |||
| 走って(ハイ!) 走って(ハイ!)<br>憧れを追い越して<br>次は誰の番だ!? さあ目指すはスーパースター<br>生きてく(ハイ!) 意味なんて (ハイ!)<br>ぶっちぎった後でついてくる<br>(勝ちたい!)そうこれは本能<br>(走りたい!)止まない衝動<br>(叫びたい!) 勝利の雄叫びよ轟け! | |||
| Hashitte (hai!) hashitte (hai!)<br>Akogare wo oikoshite<br>Tsugi wa dare no ban da!? saa mezasu wa suupaasutaa<br>Ikiteku (hai!) imi nante (hai!)<br>Bucchigitta ato de tsuite kuru<br>(kachitai!) sou kore wa honnou<br>(hashiritai!) yamanai shoudou<br>(sakebitai!) shouri no otakebi yo todoroke! | |||
| Run (Hi!) Run (Hi!)<br>Chasing after dreams<br>Who's next!? Now aim for superstars<br>Living (Hi!) The meaning (Hi!)<br>Will come after we've left everyone far behind<br>(I want to win!) Yes, this is instinct<br>(I want to run!) An unstoppable impulse<br>(I want to shout!) Let the victory roar resound! | |||
|- | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
| (Ready!! Steady!! Derby!!) | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
== Performances== | |||
== Performances == | |||
{{Song Events}} | {{Song Events}} | ||
==Notes== | |||
*English lyrics translation by Thae (Rin)<ref>[https://www.lyrical-nonsense.com/global/lyrics/umamusume-pretty-derby-shin-jidai-no-tobira-cast/ready-steady-derby/english/ Lyrical Nonsense]</ref> |