2,974
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title = #UmaRAP | | title = #UmaRAP | ||
| title_jp = #ウマRAP | | title_jp = #ウマRAP | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = #UmaRAP | ||
| cover = Anime_umayuru_album.jpg | | cover = Anime_umayuru_album.jpg | ||
| composer = | | composer = BAKU (KAIKOO) | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = BAKU (KAIKOO) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = ONJUICY | ||
}}'''#UmaRAP''' is | }}'''#UmaRAP''' is the fourth ending song of the [[UmaYuru]] anime. It is sung by [[Grass Wonder]], [[T.M. Opera O]], [[Yukino Bijin]], [[Winning Ticket]], and [[Narita Taishin]]. | ||
It was originally released on the [[Anime "Umayuru" Album]] on March 23, 2023. | |||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
|アタシたちは必ず掴む勝利<br>ダービー 高らかに勝ってパーティ<br>ステージの上で どんちゃん騒ぎ<br>よこしなM.I.C. 騒ぎな!<br>Can I Kick It?<br>言ったら Yes Shake It<br>大地蹴り上げれば 歓声浴びる<br>何を言っても 止まらないぜホーミーズ<br>世界を虜に Let's Party! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror, Mirror On The Wall<br>私のどこがいけないの?<br>魔法のようにほとばしるラップ<br>言葉の魅力 悪しからず | |||
so Be Cool<br>イキなコンビネーション<br>私にかなう 敵はいないわよ<br>Lock On Everybody POW POW<br>もうすでに絶好調 yeah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>ゴールまで突っ走る No.1 Like This<br>And You Don't Stop<br>Keep On To The My スタミナ (Come On)<br>Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>チェックしな ウチらのやり方 Like That<br>And You Don't Stop (yeah)<br>今夜は私がスーパースター | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wake Up! Wake Up!<br>みんなテンション高い<br>Say What! Say What!<br>でも騒ぎ足りない<br>めちゃくちゃ | |||
もう,止められない<br>みんな!Stand Up!<br>このまま,Here We Go Yo!<br>止めるな Beat<br>ライミングはKing<br>Like a 殿堂入り<br>ギリギリのレースはムリ 華麗にBallin'<br>乗るビートの上 油断しない | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Is The Journey Into Sound (yo)<br>Pump Up The Volume! 1 2 3 What!<br>いちげんさん,でもノリノリなリスナー<br>新規プレイヤーも関係ない<br>I Know I Can<br>Be What,I Wanna Be<br>なりたいように なりなさい<br>ぶっちぎり 次のレース ユナーミーン?<br>一夜にして別世界 (You Lady?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|(Uh) La-di-da-di,We Like To Party<br>超イカしたチームでバカ騒ぎ<br>(Jump Around)<br>手を高く 声あげて Hands Up<br>粋な名バ 君の耳に到着<br>Still ウマ MUSUME<br>Still The Beat Bang<br>Still 私は私のやり方<br>人生を謳歌 見てな<br>No Cap 冗談抜きな UMA-RAP YO! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>ゴールまで突っ走る No.1 Like This<br>And You Don't Stop<br>Keep On To The My スタミナ (Come On)<br>Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>チェックしな ウチらのやり方 Like That<br>And You Don't Stop (yeah)<br>今夜は私がスーパースター | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Down With UMA RAP<br>(Yeah You Know Me) x3<br>Who's Down With UMA RAP<br>(Every Last Homie)<br>You Down With UMA RAP<br>(Yeah You Know Me) x3<br>Who's Down With UMA RAP<br>(All The Homies)<br>Come On! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Releases== | ==Releases== | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] | [[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] |