DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN": Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = DANCEDANCEROMAN.png | | cover = DANCEDANCEROMAN.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO) | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Masami Kakinuma | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song of [[Tap Dance City]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 14]] album on September 13, 2023. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| Hey!Ships set sail. I'm ready now.<br>Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land!<br>Say. Fooooo! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>I'll go toward a new frontier!<br>Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>OH 海原を越えてく | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Every day Every night “ROMAN”<br>船の帆をきったら<br>Every day Every night “ROMAN”<br>OH上陸の合図 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Let's Run!目指せGo & Do<br>I'm gonna lead the future<br>Let's Run!I'll make you happy todayもっと<br>脚を鳴らせて | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| More and more and more and more<br>Swingin' ya Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now<br>地平線渡って<br>Wow wow掴むからCome on------! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure!<br>一攫千金Go to the top<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>ゴールドに輝く未来へ<br>ほらHeart beatアガれ So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 逃げ切るようにYou and me<br>いまRichな夢奏でろ<br>Everyday Every time Everyone踊ってよ<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Going on Going on, Come on<br>So take your mind to new horizons<br>Going on Going on, Come on<br>OHついて来て このまま | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Anytime Anywhere “ROMAN”<br>隠れた希望を<br>Anytime Anywhere “ROMAN”<br>OH掘り起こすタイミング | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 進め 進め 未体験Stepping out!<br>Together Together 掻き鳴らそうLife!<br>Stay gold, Get gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure!<br>一生で一度のOn my own road<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>みんなで楽しい未来へ<br>このHeart beat届け So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>ほら思いついたまま進もう<br>今Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>Just get out there and chase your dreams!<br>無謀なことしてみよう<br>見てTa-ta-ta-ta-TapこれがTheory<br>Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap駆け引きよりもただ向かえ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wow wow掴むからCome on------! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 「Hey!The world is mine!」 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure!<br>一攫千金Go to the top<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>ゴールドに輝く未来へ<br>ほらHeart beatアガれ So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 逃げ切るようにYou and me<br>いまRichな夢奏でろ<br>Everyday Every time Everyone踊ってよ<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance<br>Oh Dance!<br>Ahずっと止まないこの“ROMAN” | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Releases== | ==Releases== | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] | [[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] |