DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN": Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title_jp = DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN" | | title_jp = DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN" | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = | ||
| cover = | | cover = DANCEDANCEROMAN.png | ||
| composer = | | composer = Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO) | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = Masami Kakinuma | ||
}}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is | }}'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the solo song of [[Tap Dance City]], released originally on the [[WINNING LIVE 14]] album on September 13, 2023. | ||
== Lyrics == | |||
==Releases== | {| class="wikitable lyrics" | ||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
| Hey!Ships set sail. I'm ready now.<br>Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land!<br>Say. Fooooo! | |||
| Hey! Ships set sail. I'm ready now.<br>Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land!<br>Say. Fooooo! | |||
| Hey! Ships set sail. I'm ready now.<br>Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land!<br>Say. Fooooo! | |||
|- | |||
| Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>I'll go toward a new frontier!<br>Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>OH 海原を越えてく | |||
| Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>I'll go toward a new frontier!<br>Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>OH unabara o koete ku | |||
| Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>I'll go toward a new frontier!<br>Get it now Get it now, Come on<br>OH I'm gonna cross over the sea | |||
|- | |||
| Every day Every night “ROMAN”<br>船の帆をきったら<br>Every day Every night “ROMAN”<br>OH上陸の合図 | |||
| Every day Every night "Roman"<br>fune no ho o kittara<br>Every day Every night "ROMAN"<br>OH jouriku no aizu | |||
| Every day Every night "Roman"<br>When you lower the ship's sails<br>Every day Every night "ROMAN"<br>OH that mean's we've made it ashore | |||
|- | |||
| Let's Run!目指せGo & Do<br>I'm gonna lead the future<br>Let's Run!I'll make you happy todayもっと<br>脚を鳴らせて | |||
| Let's run! mezase Go & Do<br>I'm gonna lead the future<br>Let's run! I'll make you happy today motto<br>ashi o narasete | |||
| Let's run! Aim for it, Go & Do<br>I'm gonna lead the future<br>Let's run! I'll make you even more happy today<br>Let your legs echo | |||
|- | |||
| More and more and more and more<br>Swingin' ya Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now<br>地平線渡って<br>Wow wow掴むからCome on------! | |||
| More and more and more and more<br>Swingin ya' Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now<br>chiheisen watatte<br>Wow wow tsukamu kara Come on------! | |||
| More and more and more and more<br>Swingin' ya Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now<br>Across the horizon<br>Wow wow, go out and grab it Come on------! | |||
|- | |||
| Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure!<br>一攫千金Go to the top<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>ゴールドに輝く未来へ<br>ほらHeart beatアガれ So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure!<br>ikkaku senkin Go to the top<br>Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure!<br>goorudo ni kagayaku mirai e<br>hora Heart beat agare So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure!<br>I'll get rich quick and Go to the top<br>Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure!<br>Towards our future, shining like gold<br>C'mon, my heartbeat's rising So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
|- | |||
| 逃げ切るようにYou and me<br>いまRichな夢奏でろ<br>Everyday Every time Everyone踊ってよ<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance | |||
| nigekiru you ni You and me<br>ima Rich na yume kanadero<br>Everyday Every time Everyone odotte yo<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance | |||
| Let's make our escape, just You and me<br>Let's dance to our Rich dreams<br>Everyday Every time Everyone just dance<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance | |||
|- | |||
| Going on Going on, Come on<br>So take your mind to new horizons<br>Going on Going on, Come on<br>OHついて来て このまま | |||
| Going on Going on, Come on<br>So take your mind to new horizons<br>Going on Going on, Come on<br>OH itsute kite konomama | |||
| Going on Going on, Come on<br>So take your mind to new horizons<br>Going on Going on, Come on<br>OH come on, follow me | |||
|- | |||
| Anytime Anywhere “ROMAN”<br>隠れた希望を<br>Anytime Anywhere “ROMAN”<br>OH掘り起こすタイミング | |||
| Anytime Anywhere "ROMAN"<br>kakureta kibou o<br>Anytime anywhere "ROMAN"<br>OH hori okosu taimingu | |||
| Anytime Anywhere "ROMAN"<br>Hidden wishes<br>Anytime anywhere "ROMAN"<br>OH now's the time to dig them up | |||
|- | |||
| 進め 進め 未体験Stepping out!<br>Together Together 掻き鳴らそうLife!<br>Stay gold, Get gold | |||
| susume susume mi taiken Stepping out!<br>Together Together kakinarasou Life!<br>Stay gold, Get gold | |||
| Go on, go on, step out into the inexperienced!<br>Together Together we'll strum our Life!<br>Stay gold, Get gold | |||
|- | |||
| Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure!<br>一生で一度のOn my own road<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>みんなで楽しい未来へ<br>このHeart beat届け So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure!<br>isshou de ichido no On my own road<br>Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure!<br>minna de tanoshii mirai e<br>kono Heart beat todoke So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure!<br>For once in a lifetime, I'm on my own road<br>Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure!<br>Everyone will have a pleasant future<br>Reach out to this Heart Beat, So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
|- | |||
| Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>ほら思いついたまま進もう<br>今Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>Just get out there and chase your dreams!<br>無謀なことしてみよう<br>見てTa-ta-ta-ta-TapこれがTheory<br>Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap駆け引きよりもただ向かえ | |||
| Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>hora omoi itsuita mama susumou<br>ima Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>Just get out there and chase your dreams!<br>mubou na koto shite miyou<br>mite Ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap kore ga Theory<br>Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap kakehiki yorimo tada mukae | |||
| Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>C'mon, just go with it<br>Now Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea<br>Just get out there and chase your dreams!<br>Let's just be reckless<br>Watch me Ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap this is Theory<br>Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap No more playing games, just go for it | |||
|- | |||
| Wow wow掴むからCome on------! | |||
| Wow wow tsukamu kara Come on------! | |||
| Wow wow go out and grab it Come on------! | |||
|- | |||
| 「Hey!The world is mine!」 | |||
| "Hey! The world is mine!" | |||
| "Hey! The world is mine!" | |||
|- | |||
| Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure!<br>一攫千金Go to the top<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>ゴールドに輝く未来へ<br>ほらHeart beatアガれ So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure!<br>ikkaku senkin Go to the top<br>Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure!<br>goorudo ni kagayaku mirai e<br>hora Heart beat agare So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
| Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure!<br>I'll get rich quick and Go to the top<br>Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure!<br>Towards our future, shining like gold<br>C'mon, my heartbeat's rising So Tap tap tap to dance! | |||
|- | |||
| 逃げ切るようにYou and me<br>いまRichな夢奏でろ<br>Everyday Every time Everyone踊ってよ<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance<br>Oh Dance!<br>Ahずっと止まないこの“ROMAN” | |||
| nigekiru you ni You and me<br>ima Rich na yume kanadero<br>Everday Every time Everyone odotte yo<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance<br>Oh Dance!<br>Ah zutto yamanai kono "ROMAN" | |||
| Let's make our escape, just You and me<br>Let's dance to our Rich dreams<br>Everyday Every time Everyone just dance<br>Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance<br>Oh Dance!<br>Ah this is the eternal "ROMAN" | |||
|} | |||
== Releases == | |||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
==Performances== | |||
{{Song Events}} |
Latest revision as of 05:24, 28 April 2024
DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN" | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN" |
Composer | Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO) |
Arrangement | Shunsuke Takizawa (TRYTONELABO) |
Lyrics | Masami Kakinuma |
DANCE! DANCE! "ROMAN" is the solo song of Tap Dance City, released originally on the WINNING LIVE 14 album on September 13, 2023.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
Hey!Ships set sail. I'm ready now. Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land! Say. Fooooo! |
Hey! Ships set sail. I'm ready now. Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land! Say. Fooooo! |
Hey! Ships set sail. I'm ready now. Dreams of wealth, echoing through the land! Say. Fooooo! |
Get it now Get it now, Come on I'll go toward a new frontier! Get it now Get it now, Come on OH 海原を越えてく |
Get it now Get it now, Come on I'll go toward a new frontier! Get it now Get it now, Come on OH unabara o koete ku |
Get it now Get it now, Come on I'll go toward a new frontier! Get it now Get it now, Come on OH I'm gonna cross over the sea |
Every day Every night “ROMAN” 船の帆をきったら Every day Every night “ROMAN” OH上陸の合図 |
Every day Every night "Roman" fune no ho o kittara Every day Every night "ROMAN" OH jouriku no aizu |
Every day Every night "Roman" When you lower the ship's sails Every day Every night "ROMAN" OH that mean's we've made it ashore |
Let's Run!目指せGo & Do I'm gonna lead the future Let's Run!I'll make you happy todayもっと 脚を鳴らせて |
Let's run! mezase Go & Do I'm gonna lead the future Let's run! I'll make you happy today motto ashi o narasete |
Let's run! Aim for it, Go & Do I'm gonna lead the future Let's run! I'll make you even more happy today Let your legs echo |
More and more and more and more Swingin' ya Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now 地平線渡って Wow wow掴むからCome on------! |
More and more and more and more Swingin ya' Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now chiheisen watatte Wow wow tsukamu kara Come on------! |
More and more and more and more Swingin' ya Swingin' ya Oh I'm swinging now Across the horizon Wow wow, go out and grab it Come on------! |
Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure! 一攫千金Go to the top Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure! ゴールドに輝く未来へ ほらHeart beatアガれ So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure! ikkaku senkin Go to the top Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure! goorudo ni kagayaku mirai e hora Heart beat agare So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure! I'll get rich quick and Go to the top Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure! Towards our future, shining like gold C'mon, my heartbeat's rising So Tap tap tap to dance! |
逃げ切るようにYou and me いまRichな夢奏でろ Everyday Every time Everyone踊ってよ Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance |
nigekiru you ni You and me ima Rich na yume kanadero Everyday Every time Everyone odotte yo Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance |
Let's make our escape, just You and me Let's dance to our Rich dreams Everyday Every time Everyone just dance Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance |
Going on Going on, Come on So take your mind to new horizons Going on Going on, Come on OHついて来て このまま |
Going on Going on, Come on So take your mind to new horizons Going on Going on, Come on OH itsute kite konomama |
Going on Going on, Come on So take your mind to new horizons Going on Going on, Come on OH come on, follow me |
Anytime Anywhere “ROMAN” 隠れた希望を Anytime Anywhere “ROMAN” OH掘り起こすタイミング |
Anytime Anywhere "ROMAN" kakureta kibou o Anytime anywhere "ROMAN" OH hori okosu taimingu |
Anytime Anywhere "ROMAN" Hidden wishes Anytime anywhere "ROMAN" OH now's the time to dig them up |
進め 進め 未体験Stepping out! Together Together 掻き鳴らそうLife! Stay gold, Get gold |
susume susume mi taiken Stepping out! Together Together kakinarasou Life! Stay gold, Get gold |
Go on, go on, step out into the inexperienced! Together Together we'll strum our Life! Stay gold, Get gold |
Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure! 一生で一度のOn my own road Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure! みんなで楽しい未来へ このHeart beat届け So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure! isshou de ichido no On my own road Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure! minna de tanoshii mirai e kono Heart beat todoke So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure! For once in a lifetime, I'm on my own road Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure! Everyone will have a pleasant future Reach out to this Heart Beat, So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea ほら思いついたまま進もう 今Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea Just get out there and chase your dreams! 無謀なことしてみよう 見てTa-ta-ta-ta-TapこれがTheory Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap駆け引きよりもただ向かえ |
Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea hora omoi itsuita mama susumou ima Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea Just get out there and chase your dreams! mubou na koto shite miyou mite Ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap kore ga Theory Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap kakehiki yorimo tada mukae |
Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea C'mon, just go with it Now Go on and on Go on and on Over the sea Just get out there and chase your dreams! Let's just be reckless Watch me Ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap this is Theory Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap No more playing games, just go for it |
Wow wow掴むからCome on------! | Wow wow tsukamu kara Come on------! | Wow wow go out and grab it Come on------! |
「Hey!The world is mine!」 | "Hey! The world is mine!" | "Hey! The world is mine!" |
Discover treasure!I'll get the treasure! 一攫千金Go to the top Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure! ゴールドに輝く未来へ ほらHeart beatアガれ So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure! ikkaku senkin Go to the top Discover treasure! We'll get the treasure! goorudo ni kagayaku mirai e hora Heart beat agare So Tap tap tap to dance! |
Discover treasure! I'll get the treasure! I'll get rich quick and Go to the top Discover treasure!We'll get the treasure! Towards our future, shining like gold C'mon, my heartbeat's rising So Tap tap tap to dance! |
逃げ切るようにYou and me いまRichな夢奏でろ Everyday Every time Everyone踊ってよ Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance Oh Dance! Ahずっと止まないこの“ROMAN” |
nigekiru you ni You and me ima Rich na yume kanadero Everday Every time Everyone odotte yo Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance Oh Dance! Ah zutto yamanai kono "ROMAN" |
Let's make our escape, just You and me Let's dance to our Rich dreams Everyday Every time Everyone just dance Ah Ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-Tap to dance Oh Dance! Ah this is the eternal "ROMAN" |
Releases
- WINNING LIVE 14, sung by Tap Dance City
Performances
- 5th EVENT ARENA TOUR GO BEYOND (GAZE) Day 1, performed by Tap Dance City