UmaRAP: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| title = #UmaRAP | | title = #UmaRAP | ||
| title_jp = #ウマRAP | | title_jp = #ウマRAP | ||
| title_en = | | title_en = #UmaRAP | ||
| cover = Anime_umayuru_album.jpg | | cover = Anime_umayuru_album.jpg | ||
| composer = | | composer = BAKU (KAIKOO) | ||
| arranger = | | arranger = BAKU (KAIKOO) | ||
| lyricist = | | lyricist = ONJUICY | ||
}}'''#UmaRAP''' is | }}'''#UmaRAP''' is the fourth ending song of the [[UmaYuru]] anime. It is sung by [[Grass Wonder]], [[T.M. Opera O]], [[Yukino Bijin]], [[Winning Ticket]], and [[Narita Taishin]]. | ||
It was originally released on the [[Anime "Umayuru" Album]] on March 23, 2023. | |||
== Lyrics == | |||
{| class="wikitable lyrics" | |||
|- | |||
! Kanji !! Romaji !! English | |||
|- | |||
|アタシたちは必ず掴む勝利<br>ダービー 高らかに勝ってパーティ<br>ステージの上で どんちゃん騒ぎ<br>よこしなM.I.C. 騒ぎな!<br>Can I Kick It?<br>言ったら Yes Shake It<br>大地蹴り上げれば 歓声浴びる<br>何を言っても 止まらないぜホーミーズ<br>世界を虜に Let's Party! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror, Mirror On The Wall<br>私のどこがいけないの?<br>魔法のようにほとばしるラップ<br>言葉の魅力 悪しからず | |||
so Be Cool<br>イキなコンビネーション<br>私にかなう 敵はいないわよ<br>Lock On Everybody POW POW<br>もうすでに絶好調 yeah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>ゴールまで突っ走る No.1 Like This<br>And You Don't Stop<br>Keep On To The My スタミナ (Come On)<br>Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>チェックしな ウチらのやり方 Like That<br>And You Don't Stop (yeah)<br>今夜は私がスーパースター | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wake Up! Wake Up!<br>みんなテンション高い<br>Say What! Say What!<br>でも騒ぎ足りない<br>めちゃくちゃ | |||
もう,止められない<br>みんな!Stand Up!<br>このまま,Here We Go Yo!<br>止めるな Beat<br>ライミングはKing<br>Like a 殿堂入り<br>ギリギリのレースはムリ 華麗にBallin'<br>乗るビートの上 油断しない | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Is The Journey Into Sound (yo)<br>Pump Up The Volume! 1 2 3 What!<br>いちげんさん,でもノリノリなリスナー<br>新規プレイヤーも関係ない<br>I Know I Can<br>Be What,I Wanna Be<br>なりたいように なりなさい<br>ぶっちぎり 次のレース ユナーミーン?<br>一夜にして別世界 (You Lady?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|(Uh) La-di-da-di,We Like To Party<br>超イカしたチームでバカ騒ぎ<br>(Jump Around)<br>手を高く 声あげて Hands Up<br>粋な名バ 君の耳に到着<br>Still ウマ MUSUME<br>Still The Beat Bang<br>Still 私は私のやり方<br>人生を謳歌 見てな<br>No Cap 冗談抜きな UMA-RAP YO! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>ゴールまで突っ走る No.1 Like This<br>And You Don't Stop<br>Keep On To The My スタミナ (Come On)<br>Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down<br>チェックしな ウチらのやり方 Like That<br>And You Don't Stop (yeah)<br>今夜は私がスーパースター | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Down With UMA RAP<br>(Yeah You Know Me) x3<br>Who's Down With UMA RAP<br>(Every Last Homie)<br>You Down With UMA RAP<br>(Yeah You Know Me) x3<br>Who's Down With UMA RAP<br>(All The Homies)<br>Come On! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Releases== | ==Releases== | ||
{{Song Albums}} | {{Song Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] | [[Category:Songs_without_Lyrics_added]] |
Revision as of 03:17, 18 March 2024
#UmaRAP | |
---|---|
Song Data | |
Japanese | #ウマRAP |
Translated | #UmaRAP |
Composer | BAKU (KAIKOO) |
Arrangement | BAKU (KAIKOO) |
Lyrics | ONJUICY |
#UmaRAP is the fourth ending song of the UmaYuru anime. It is sung by Grass Wonder, T.M. Opera O, Yukino Bijin, Winning Ticket, and Narita Taishin.
It was originally released on the Anime "Umayuru" Album on March 23, 2023.
Lyrics
Kanji | Romaji | English |
---|---|---|
アタシたちは必ず掴む勝利 ダービー 高らかに勝ってパーティ ステージの上で どんちゃん騒ぎ よこしなM.I.C. 騒ぎな! Can I Kick It? 言ったら Yes Shake It 大地蹴り上げれば 歓声浴びる 何を言っても 止まらないぜホーミーズ 世界を虜に Let's Party! |
||
Mirror, Mirror On The Wall 私のどこがいけないの? 魔法のようにほとばしるラップ 言葉の魅力 悪しからず so Be Cool |
||
Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down ゴールまで突っ走る No.1 Like This And You Don't Stop Keep On To The My スタミナ (Come On) Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down チェックしな ウチらのやり方 Like That And You Don't Stop (yeah) 今夜は私がスーパースター |
||
Wake Up! Wake Up! みんなテンション高い Say What! Say What! でも騒ぎ足りない めちゃくちゃ もう,止められない |
||
This Is The Journey Into Sound (yo) Pump Up The Volume! 1 2 3 What! いちげんさん,でもノリノリなリスナー 新規プレイヤーも関係ない I Know I Can Be What,I Wanna Be なりたいように なりなさい ぶっちぎり 次のレース ユナーミーン? 一夜にして別世界 (You Lady?) |
||
(Uh) La-di-da-di,We Like To Party 超イカしたチームでバカ騒ぎ (Jump Around) 手を高く 声あげて Hands Up 粋な名バ 君の耳に到着 Still ウマ MUSUME Still The Beat Bang Still 私は私のやり方 人生を謳歌 見てな No Cap 冗談抜きな UMA-RAP YO! |
||
Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down ゴールまで突っ走る No.1 Like This And You Don't Stop Keep On To The My スタミナ (Come On) Put Your Hands In The Air,Everybody Get Down チェックしな ウチらのやり方 Like That And You Don't Stop (yeah) 今夜は私がスーパースター |
||
You Down With UMA RAP (Yeah You Know Me) x3 Who's Down With UMA RAP (Every Last Homie) You Down With UMA RAP (Yeah You Know Me) x3 Who's Down With UMA RAP (All The Homies) Come On! |